Change Your Image
graytomcat
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Matrix (1999)
matrix detox
Best woke cringe movie manipulation and camouflage ever
Black Panther (2018)
mindless boredom
No surprise, no suspense, but Lion King, 007 and mindless boredom, Disney (after Star Wars) also definitely killed Marvel Universe, Spiderman, Thor, Jessica Jones all dead. There is no need for Thanos.
Legenda o Kolovrate (2017)
west and east
Russian version of 300, with a small dose of Russian propaganda. Overall, not so bad.
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015)
equilibrist
In addition to the piles off grotesque and crazy violence, hardly anyone is able to start so well in media res as Raimi.
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
not enough
Give me an Oscar because i am unconventional and violent, but this is not enough. Only positive thing is chain reaction.
Star Trek: Discovery: Will You Take My Hand? (2018)
disappointment
Finale of season was like "from hero to zero" and weak. After all these changes, nothing happened.
Jian wang cun (2017)
lesson
China's history from the early 20th century to the present, displayed on the fate of a "quiet" village, in a non-traditional style.