Change Your Image
sansalim
Reviews
Deo mun (2023)
REALLY REALLY GOOD ACTION
This is crazy good korean movie, and one of a rare good space movie.
Unexpectedly this movie that was thought to be boring space full of nothingness
turns out to be a an action adventure, and also very touching to the heart.
The movie successfully makes the viewer stand up then sit and tense, over and over again.
Sorry NASA and US get to be a badguy for once, portrayed a annoying and stingy..
I would recomend everyone watch it, there is a small comedy part by the brief appereace of Lee Yi Kyung(Lee Joon Ki from the fery funny series Welcome Waikiki 1) his clunky smile 😃 somehow instantly makes me smile too..
Bravo 👍 approved space action movie.
The Orville (2017)
Wow such FUN and ENJOYABLE star trek thing.. AMAZING
Wow such FUN and ENJOYABLE star trek thing..
I just found out and try this Orville and its AMAZINGLY FUN to watch..
Really love it.. its Journey, Comedy, Tech, Drama, Space, Alien, Spaceship, War, Action, Politics, Costume, Laser War, Story, Dark Jokes, Fashion, families, all in these serials.
Nice concept and so human.. and such creative.. good job..
I hope there is much more serials like this.. during so bored years of covid pandemic, this serials break the stress, bored, fulfill the curiousity thirst.
I hope many people found this serial..
I accidentally try it from disney+ hotstar thou..
I cant believe so many big actor as cameo in this serial, such as charlize theron, liam neeson, and so many more..
Resident Evil (2022)
This is all about 1 Messed up and psychology problematic girl named JADE destroy the world.. UGLY SERIAL & DOESNT MAKE ANY SENSE
This is all about 1 Messed up and psychology problematic girls named JADE destroy the world.. UGLY SERIAL & the girls behaviors are DOESNT MAKE ANY SENSE..
I had to watch all this till the end to honour RESIDENT EVIL and it is TORTURING!!
THIS JADE is still problematic even when she grow up and already become a mother, DOESNT MAKE ANY SENSE!!
The one making the script needs to be fired ASAP before ruining more of the franchaise..
This is NOT a Resident Evil at all..
Halo (2022)
I really love this show
The actors maynot superstars, but they do great for the action and acting. The effects are great, the prop are awesome. Cinematic also beautifull to watch.
Its really fun to watch and remind me HALO game has awesome storyline, much like in videogame too..
eventhou im confuse howcome Spartan 66 so short..
Brush with Danger (2015)
Creative but lack of actors and lack of good script
Creative but lack of actors and lack of good script, the cosmetics are too dirty not realistics
Liar Liar (1997)
Very funny
Its awesome movies by jim carey, a must watch and funny
Fun with Dick and Jane (2005)
One of the best from jim carey and tea leony
One of the best from jim carey and tea leony
I love the way they both acting and the story, reminds us how love for the family is beautifull, and fun