Change Your Image
gilgongo1980
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Benny Loves You (2019)
Cheap copy of "Chucky".
It wasn't a comedy because I didn't laugh.
It was too stupid for me. The horror scenes were badly done, almost amateurish.
The plot was stupid and unrealistic.
The writer was probably too lazy and unmotivated to come up with an interesting story.
Overall, this bad B-movie is just garbage for me.
The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew (1983)
stupid nonsense
This film can only be endured drunk.
It's not funny, just stupid.
The plot does not exist and there is no message.
The movie is just rubbish!
Tenet (2020)
Has mistakes and was very long, too long
The idea was that when entropy is reversed, time runs backwards.
This idea is wrong. If you reverse the entropy of a human being, then
this person simply gets younger with the time, as in the film
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button".
Because of the length, I was bored by the film.
Timeline (2003)
I like good sci-fi movies, but...
This film was a disappointment, because the element of time travel was a mere side issue. In the foreground was the knighthood, there were knights and peasants in potato sacks and the plot was limited to the search for a professor, who was finally found.
The film was mostly boring and cheaply made.
Land of the Lost (2009)
Rarely seen such crap
The plot was interesting only at the beginning, but after that it was boring throughout. A comedy that wasn't funny is not a comedy for me. Even for children, this film would be too stupid.
Radius (2017)
Rarely seen such crap
The plot was interesting only at the beginning, but after that it was boring throughout.
Without enlightenment, this film is just stupid nonsense for me.
Body Cam (2020)
I didn't like it
The whole film takes place in darkness, so you can see very little.
The plot was boring and weak. The "good guys" are played by black people and
the "bad guys" of white people. I don't like that cliché.
Overall, this film is almost trash for me.
The Experiment (2010)
a successful film adaptation on the subject of Milgram Experiment
I have already gained experience (in Germany) working with people and their character. The results of the Milgram experiment of the 1960s are still valid today. Especially in the field of health care (senior homes and hospitals) you find antisocial and sadistic people with a tendency to bully.
Vivarium (2019)
stupid nonsense
I'm honest, I didn't see any sense or message in the film.
For me, it was just nonsense.
Maybe it was even a kind of bizarre "art", but I can't understand it.
Cold Pursuit (2019)
mediocre entertainment
The story is a typical revenge thriller, I've seen many times in other movies.
The plot was just OK. I would have liked more action.
It's not one of the best movies with Liam Neeson.
I've seen better movies with him.
Acts of Vengeance (2017)
poor performance
The story is a typical revenge thriller, I've seen many times in other movies.
The plot was OK in the first half, after that it was just boring and predictable.
Overall, it was a weak thriller in which only Karl Urban convinced me.
24 Hours to Live (2017)
mediocre entertainment
I can describe the story in one word: stupid.
Ethan Hawke is killed by an Interpol agent, then after a miraculous healing he wakes up and helps the same woman to find her kidnapped son.
Ethan Hawke has been given the role of an idiot. Because he has no feelings of revenge against this woman, just stupid and unrealistic.
I was bored by the plot. Overall, at 4/10, I'm still generous to this weak film.
Sleep No More (2017)
boring trash
The film is so boring that I almost fell asleep.
The entire film takes place within a few rooms.
Overall, it's a bad, boring and cheap trash movie.
Bloodshot (2020)
mediocre action thriller
The story is reminiscent of Robocop with a bit of Terminator and the plot wasn't always exciting, but also not boring, just OK.
Taken (2008)
good action thriller
I'm always used to good quality with Liam Neeson, like this one.
The film was exciting, action-packed and had a happy ending.
The only thing I could complain about would be the short duration, I would have liked to see more length.
Snatch (2000)
Very good crime / comedy
The film is cool and funny. The actors fit their roles well and have played convincingly. I am critical but I have not noticed anything negative. For me the film could have been longer and I wouldn't have been bored.
Bedazzled (2000)
weak entertainment
The negative: it was too silly and too stupid for me.
The positive: Brendan Fraser played his role well.
All in all a bad film that probably only children will like.
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
weak entertainment
I've seen a lot of movies about the Second World War and this movie is one of the bad ones, because for me it was boring.
Gundala (2019)
mediocre entertainment
I'm used to good comic book adaptations with Avengers.
This film has only mediocre CGI, but many fight scenes.
The movie is just OK for me, so 5/10.
Silver Streak (1976)
poor performance
It wasn't comedy because I never laughed.
As a pure crime thriller, it was OK.
I've seen the duo (Wilder and Pryor) in better movies that were funny.
This film was weak.
The Final Countdown (1980)
B-movie
I like good sci-fi, but this movie isn't one of the good ones.
As a B-movie, this movie was OK.
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Disappointment
The story was OK and the action was boring again.
I give 5/10 for story
and for action 3/10. So a total of 4/10.
The part of 2009 was still the best of all Star Trek films.
Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)
Disappointment
I didn't like it, the story was weak, it was boring and uninteresting.
Fantastic Four (2015)
Disappointment
I liked the earlier films better. The film lacked suspense and sympathy for the actors.
Daredevil (2003)
Disappointment
I like comic book movies like Avengers etc., but I didn't like this movie because the story was weak and the plot was boring.