Change Your Image
Egzan
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ask 101: Tutku (2020)
Great episode
I would say it's the best one so far. We get to dive into the character's inner thoughts and psychology more.
Friends: The One with the Vows (2001)
yeah...
One of those flashback episodes which you can skip.
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
Fine children's film.
But it really doesn't feel like a Narnia movie. It lacks something.
Friends: The One with the Invitation (1998)
You can skip this one.
All you gotta know is ross is trying to figure out if he wants rachel in his wedding or not. And then Rachel is trying to deciede if she actually wants to go.
Rest of the episode is only flashbacks of rachel-ross relationship moments.
Silicon Valley: Exit Event (2019)
Bad...
Throughout the show, the ganged dealed with failure and succeded again. This was a repeating theme. It started to get frustrating around season 4.
After everything, the show SHOULD'VE GIVEN US A HAPPY ENDING. We should've seen the guys finally achive their goals after all theye've been through. Even though it would be predictible, it would still be way better than what we got. The final episode is basically the entire show in one episode AGAIN. Same formula
Boardwalk Empire: Boardwalk Empire (2010)
Very good
Probably one of the best pilot episodes ever. Great from start to finish with the brilliant directing of Martin Scorsese
South Park: Hummels & Heroin (2017)
Boring
This show became really dull. Gotta mis the old south park.
The Witcher (2019)
Not good as I expected
Overly complicated for people who don't have a prior knowlodge ablot the witcher universe. The main story doesn't really live up to the expectation. The whole show actually feels like a compliation of side quests that are in the game.
Not a bad show tho. Somewhat entertaining if you have spare time.
The Witcher: Of Banquets, Bastards and Burials (2019)
I'm so lost.
What was that?? I don't understand whats going on, seriously. The story is all over the place. This show feels like a collection of side quests that are in Witcher 3 game
The Witcher: The End's Beginning (2019)
Great start to the show.
The episode was pretty solid from beggining to the end. Exept for the Cintra-Nilfgaard plot which was handled poorly.
Every scene Geralt in it had a element to it that probably will make this show great in the future.
Overall, great pilot episode with some cringy moments. I think it can only go better
21 (2008)
Not bad
It is way longer than it should've been. Got boring pretty quickly
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Box (2018)
Good
I don't understand why everyone liked this one so much. It was just a bottle episode. Fun to watch but nothing extra
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Big House Pt. 1 (2017)
Great start
This show keeps gettimg better and better. Really liked the prison storyline
Criminal Minds: The Fisher King: Part 1 (2006)
Great first half of a episode
It was interesting to watch the events folding up. I'm sure part2 will be far better and will have an amazing ending.
My only problem with this episode is Elle. I don't know why but she really annoys me
Criminal Minds: Derailed (2005)
One of the best of the season
Pretty good episode with captivating story line and some nice twists.
Criminal Minds: Compulsion (2005)
Amazing
I can't believe I'm seeing this kind of an episode this early in the season. I was thinking episode 2 will not be so good since the first episode was pretty great. But this one even passed that
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Night Shift (2016)
Meh, I guess
Pretty average episode but I loved the "New Girl" crossover
That Moment When (2017)
Loved it
I really enjoyed this. Jill character is adorable.
Glee: On My Way (2012)
Perfect
This is the only review I'm givin' on Glee so far.. This episode is amazing. Full of emotional moments, strong dialogue and captivating storyline.. Also, it hosts probably the best regionals EVER.
One of the peaks of the show, such a great episode.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Oh man
What a disappointing ending to such a epic show. Shame
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
I loved every second of it.
This episode was pretty solid from beginning to end. We saw some great 1-1 conversations and well written lines from our favorite characters. I loved the calm and very first few season-ish vibe of this episode... Now we have a great battle ahead in episode 5, and I have no doubt the show will not disappoint us.
Very refreshing experience after the previous episode which was not that good.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Not satisfied...
Great episode overall. But the ending was so dissapointing. It shouldnt've ended this way
Entourage (2004)
You really should watch it
I finished this show like 3 times. Didn't see anything like it. Especially If you are a male, I would say you're gonna love it.
Just give the first season a try and the rest will come.
A Series of Unfortunate Events: The Penultimate Peril: Part One (2019)
WOW
Probably best episode of the show so far. Loved every bit of it.
Climax (2018)
Masterpiece
A beautifly made film. Just loved the creativity. This man, Noe is a pure genius.