Change Your Image
chevernowski
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Creepshow (2019)
Wow these reviews must be bought and paid for!
I loved the creep show and tales from the dark side movies and tales from the crypt show. I was excited to see this show when it came out, but I was sorely disappointed after watching the first 4 episodes. As other people have said this is more like goosebumps, definitely marketed for kids!
Coming 2 America (2021)
I give one star for the costume design and one for the laugh that Tracy Morgan gave me when he compared some people to Mitt Romney.
The first coming to America was awesome! This movie.... not so much! I had such high hopes for the sequel I was so disappointed. They took no risks. It was just a standard non offensive cookie cutter movie. I expected so much more from Eddie Murphy one of the best pushers of boundaries! My only laugh out loud moment went to Tracy Morgan! I guess this is what happens when pc/cancel culture meet. I also had so much higher hopes for Wesley Snipes! He was one of my all time faves growing up. I know he can be much funnier than this.
ER: I'll Be Home for Christmas (2001)
So long and farewell.
I thoroughly enjoyed Dr. Benton's character growth/arch. I thought this although sudden but still respectful farewell was a nice send off to a great character. I really enjoyed Benton and Carter's final interaction.