Change Your Image
elopergolo
Reviews
Creed II (2018)
GREAT MOVIE
Creed II is a great movie with most importantly a good story and characters. Hopefully its the last in the series becuase it was a good finish
Gladiator (1992)
Really Good Movie
Its a good movie, similar to Rocky and Rocky V but good in its own way. Also great fights and twist in the story. Deserves more recognition
Daylight (1996)
Awesome
Great movie and awesome special effects. I recommend you see it
Creed (2015)
Fantastic
Creed is a fantastic movie. One of the best Stallone performances in a long time. The story was just as good as the acting it may have a weak villain but all the other characters are just fantastic I love this movie and I can't wait for the sequel!
Rocky Balboa (2006)
A great film
Rocky Balboa is a great movie I never would've thought it would be you may think that a 60 year old guy fighting would be bad but Sylvester Stallone make you buy into it I love this movie and is one of the best in the series!
Rocky V (1990)
UNDERRATED (WATCH DIRECTORS CUT)
Rocky V is probably one of the most underrated movie ever it had a great story and an interesting villain you really care for Rocky at this point when everything was so good and now he has to fall from grace the subplot with the brain damage it's also really well done and Stallones real son in the movie is a really good actor the music maybe a little dated but if you seen the directors cut this is not a problem and if you still don't like this movie watch the directors cut it is way better Rocky five is probably one of the most underrated movies ever it had a great story in an interesting villain you really care for Rocky at this point when everything was so good and now he has to fall from grace the subplot with the brain damage it's also really well done and Stallone's real son is a good actor in the film and if you still don't like this movie watch the directors cut it is way better then the theatrical cut and may be one of the best Rocky movies it is that good!
*WATCH THE DIRECTORS CUT!
Rocky IV (1985)
Entertaining movie
Rocky IV is one of the craziest movies you will ever see its soundtrack and montage one after another but each one just gets better! Rocky IV has a fantastic villain and a great fight and will keep you entertained throughout the entire movie it may not be the best rocky but it sure is entertaining!
Rocky III (1982)
The best
This is one of the better Rocky movies and has a great soundtrack an awesome villain and the acting is better this movie has a really good story as well and you really care but the characters at this point Rocky III is a great movie and watch it today! this is one of the better Rocky movies has a great soundtrack an awesome villain and the acting is better this movie has a really good story as well and you really care but the characters at this point Rocky III is a great movie and watch it today
Rocky II (1979)
Great sequel
This is a sequel that does everything a sequel should do. Develop the characters more feels grander and scale but still feels like the first movie. This is a great sequel and you should watch it.
Rocky (1976)
My Favorite Movie!
Rocky is one of the best movies I've ever seen. The story is not about boxing it's a love story between ROCKY and Adrian at first that might disappoint some but once you start watching it it's really good and won't let you down on how great the story actually is even the main villain of the movie isn't introduce until halfway through the film it's a great movie and a must watch and if you like it watch the sequels!