Change Your Image
jeppolito
Reviews
Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)
Perfection
This movie is SO AMAZING! If you are a fan of adventure and paranormal fun this movie is for you. It's a shame the Ron Perlman Hellboy run ended so soon. They have made 9 Fast and Furious movies but only 2 of these!? We need more of these and less of the horrible reboot that ruined Hellboy.
Reminiscence (2021)
Thought provoking
I loved it. It was beautiful in its own way. It really got me thinking.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Garbage
Started to watch this movie free and immediately wanted the time spent on it back...
Warrior (2019)
Amazing.
I never thought I would watch another show that could pull me in and capture my imagination and attention the same way that Sopranos did years ago... until I came across Warrior. It is perfect.
Jean-Claude Van Johnson (2016)
Television at its best.
This series was deep at certain times, comical at just the right moments and all around perfection. This being cancelled and not given a second season is one of the most heartbreaking blows I've personally felt over a show in a long time.
Grandma's Boy (2006)
Amazing
I think this is the most entertaining movie I've ever watched.
The Guild (2007)
Best Web Show ever made.
This show is epic. It should have been picked up for full half hour episodes or something, it's in the same league as It's Always Sunny and would have easily filled full half hour slots with the characters and their shenanigans. Fun fact, I've watched this show every night to fall asleep to for the last 10 years. It has a special place in my heart.