Change Your Image
krushna-patle
Reviews
12th Fail (2023)
Haar Nahi Manuga
Must watch movie for every aspirants. The movie based on real life story. The struggle faced by a main character showed beautiful in the movie which makes movie stand out. The story presented in a best way which makes you cry, laugh and enjoy at the same time. It's a struggle story of aspirants who want to achieve his success at any cost. It teaches us no matter from where you are, what's your condition you still have a chance to win. Don't lose hope. Everyone must watch the movie and get inspired to do something in your life. And achieve your goal. The Vikrant did the best job of his career potraiting a student with an atmost sincerity. Watch ylit you will never regret it.
Kaala Paani (2023)
Brilliantly written must watch
The story about an epidemic on the island and the survival of the people. They made the story very well and each one done their part beautifully. How humans can never change their greed and do anything for their survival explain well. Each character got interlinked well with progress of series and you never know what will happen. No one is the hero of the story everyone of their part to play in series. It shows how the inner human animals came into picture when the person care about himself and his family. The Switch. Who will you save 4 hundred or millions. The conservation and human encroachment shows very well. Must watch. Hope they will make next season soon.
Mubing (2023)
Must watch bestvof Korean superhero drama
I didn't know about the comics. I never read it. But this is one of the best Korean TV series i watch in a while. The story about the childrens of intelligent agency who have superpowers like their parents. The story is so good and each of the characters played their role so well. There is so much emotional connection you will get with the main character. The best thing about the series is that you will get the real emotions of a person who has superhuman abilities but they are like all others with so much vulnerability. Just completed seven episode and they nailed it. Waiting for whole season now and I hope they renew for next one also.
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Vfx but no focus on story
Even though people say Vfx are good but no one want to watch more than 1hour of national geographic blue water documentary in theatres and this is what you are getting in the movie. About story is below average. The fame of avatar will go down as you start watching movie in theatres. You look at your watch every fifteen minutes when will the movie will end. So basically the Vfx are good but story s**ks. And watching on digital platforms will good as you have option to skip many parts. I will just give six star as for me spending so much money and time is not worth it. So think before you watch.
¡García! (2022)
Wow.... 😮😮👏👏
So the story is about a super soldier who was in cryogenic for 60 years and now wake up in todays world. So far so good after two episodes. I liked the series. It has little bit humor not more action and story going in good way. At the second episode end got good element of surprise may be some may predict. You already the the story good guy will kill bad one but they make it so good that you going to like it. Entertaining with humor, action, some suspense. Currently watched only two so my review is based on that maybe after it I like it more or not. But definitely worth giving a shot. Watch it at least 2 episodes. You will like it.
Bisang seoneon (2021)
Another brilliant movie from Korea
Must watch too much emotions in one movie. The decision taken by the people within the plane and outside the plain shown in great way. No one is the main character of the movie seems like everyone did the gray job. Its like you flow into a mind of creator as time pass. You don't care about who did it or why only matter is the survival. Also shows beautifully how humans behave in the crisis as similar happen in the corona as you don't even know who is dying and you want to save yourself from dying. But eventually the things change and you got the hope, the hope you need and which help to cope up with the situation. Movie is like that. Must watch feel the emotions, humans may cause disaster sometimes but some also sacrifice their life to help others.
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)
Better than expected
Each episode getting better and better. The storyline and scenery at its best. I liked the series very much and hope to watch new episode with same great storyline. The actors did their best and each episode bring new character. The series will become soon a classic in the series of web and in future it will become a great saga. I think everyone must watch and appreciate the concept, storytelling, visuals. Most of it compare with movies and other shows I think don't compare it and watch with the fresh eyes and don't judge the series based on few initial episodes as the each episode is unique in its own way.
Decoupled (2021)
Best of comedy and drama
I really like the show. The introduction of Chetan Bhagat and the twitter war with Madhavan in the series was a good touch to the story. The show is comedy with some romance and drama. I think give it a try for 3 episodes and you definitely like the show. The whole series is about the decoupled but I like the couple and the chemistry between them. Each episode is a small story with humour. I thin I quash the creator make a second season and continue the series.
Special Ops 1.5: The Himmat Story (2021)
Brilliant storytelling
Must watch, engaging, best storytelling, small stories connected very cleverly. Liked more than season 1. Watch it worth your time. Every character did the best acting and there is no break where you get bored. Only four episode so small also.
Jai Bhim (2021)
Must watch
The movie is the best portrait of caste discrimination and human rights violations happening in our country. Today still many people face a caste discrimination and we need to more awareness about the issue. The film tells the real story and everyone must watch to get an opinions about what's really happening in our society and we should stop happening this in today 21st century digital world. So please watch movie with open mind and think about it. I liked the movie very much and everyone did their best.
Sarpatta Parambarai (2021)
Director diid justice to movie
Getting a boxing movie from tamil genre is a good thing. I found South Indian movies are getting better than bollywood and they are getting too much better content for Indian flim industry. As a hindi speaking person I am very fond of South Indian movie because of their variety and content. And this movie again proves the best of tamil cinema. Must watch.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
In this time of pandemic getting a this kind of movie is best thing
I liked the movie very much. As theatre are close. And very few movies are coming up. So it's good to get a good movie and watch it at home feeling the good old days. Must watch.
Aspirants (2021)
Best of the best
Must watch. The story is inspiring and help you to achieve your dream. It tell you have to sacrifice some of your dream to achieve best in life also tells its not yo late to realize your mistake and correct it when you have a time.
Bandish Bandits (2020)
Must watch
One of the best classical music drama TV series. Must watch.