Change Your Image
s77sh
Movies made me who I am.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
True Detective (2014)
brought back the EMPTINESS
I've watched the first season again after 5 years... Oh boy, the EMPTINESS living in me came back alive again.
Contact (1997)
One of the few
Before watching contact I thought Christopher Nolan Interstellar 2014 was my only 10-rated movie, now I got another one.
Preacher (2016)
If you are religous, dont' ever watch this show!
You get to see some concepts that you have always imagined them in your life getting reality , and after that your GOD will be gone too! AMC is doing a massive job in this tv show and I think it can goes up to even 10 seasons!
Fight Club (1999)
Your life is not that much miserable!
One of the most excitng movies that have too many elements to force you watch it for X times, I personally watch this movie in a 6-10 month cycle over and over again and everytime you sit there and make your eyes focus on how brad bitt acting his role, you get disappointed how you are whimpering about your life.