Change Your Image
vinnylogz
Reviews
Silk Road (2021)
Crazy that this was a true story!
I also recommended watching The Dark Side of the Silk Road Documentary on Youtube if you find this subject interesting. Shows all the actual messages sent back and forth. Crazy
The Mandalorian (2019)
Not a Star Wars fan but.....
I enjoyed this show very very much. Star wars never took for me, but i gave this a shot. Watched everything available in 2 days.
Yellowstone (2018)
Wow! Great show!
I had heard about this show for a couple years, and figured, eh, its a cowboy western type, not for me.
Im an Italian from the Bronx, so thats like the opposite of how i live. But!.... i binged the 3 seasons in 3 days! I friggin loved it. Every season got better. Love all the characters. I absolutely recommend it!
Banshee (2013)
Binged in 2020! Wow!!
Wow, i had been looking for a show i missed, and this was IT!! Great show with AMAZING characters.
10 stars!
Kingdom (2014)
Amazing show
Extremely well done, great acting, great storylines, Shame it wasn't big network.
ZeroZeroZero (2019)
Wow, sleeper show
I didn't see any promotion for it before it came out. This show is great.
Kingdom (2014)
Amazing show
Extremely well done, great acting, great storylines, Shame it wasn't big network.
ZeroZeroZero (2019)
Wow, sleeper show
I didn't see any promotion for it before it came out. This show is great.