Change Your Image
Adnan65
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Sipahi (2022)
Early , but 2 bad acting was clear seen + new update
First we are still at the early episodes , Just at the episode 3,,
The production seems to be more generous than the Teskilat series .
There one huge observation not that strong in the performance pattern of tow actors.
The actor who plays the team leader role Bozok , i feel that his performance is overacting , with exaggerated moves when in action in clashing fire situations and look like he wana imitating James Bond but with fake overact performance ,, he is on calm acting drama romance ,, but not action .
The second actor is the girl who do the secret police role Cenan ,, face reactions have wooden expressions .
We are still early ,, let us see how the series will take us.
UPDATE,,,,
Yes it was weak wooden performance specially from the lead actors ,,
It is the right decision from the owning Chanel to stop airing the show ,,
Bon chance fake James Bozok Bond ;)
Duy Beni (2022)
3rd copy ... on the way
First Kardeslerim
second Tuzloyaka
and finally this one Duy beni
three copies from the Spanish series "ELITE "
The second and third copies following the same commitment of the scenario ,, of course with mildly changes.
No rating until now waiting more episodes to make my mind.
Baba (2022)
keep on good working
A decent show ..
good story line ,,,
respected acting .
The plot of the show is harmonious coherent ,,
I only have one criticize , which is that they passed the case of the "baba" illness with dementia at the end of the first season .
Tozluyaka (2022)
here we go again
The second copy of the Spanish series "ELITE " ,,, the first modify one was " KARDESLERIM " ,, but this seems a typical ,, thanx god there is no SHENGUL and AKIF ,,
Did not rate it waiting to see more episodes.
The Midwich Cuckoos (2022)
ANDYWISECROFT Q
You asked about the voice of Tom Hiddleston at the background ,, and asked narrated at what film ? He narrated in the 2 seasons " EARTH AT NIGHT IN COLORS " ,,
in the great documentary show ever in my opinion ,,
The only show i gave it 10 in IMDB .
About " the midwich cuckoos " ,,
average level show ,, with weak storey.
Gülümse Kaderine (2022)
weak
The worst drama i ever saw this year
wooden acting
weak story line
asynchronous soundtrack with the performance
where is the plot in the finale ?
I think it was a wise decision to be cancel.
Kardeslerim (2021)
began good .... But ..... !!!
The first season and the beginnings gave me a motive of a good family drama .. different families dealing with the real life circumstances , especially after the tragic death of the parents and how the orphan's suddenly facing the harsh cruel life with no experience at all ,,,,
BUT
At the second season things go's wrong with the script and scenario !!
Turned the show into some of absurdity , insignificance and a huge of naivety in a copy of situations ..
A lot of misfortunes and crimes left or forgotten from the first season and still pending without a solve .
Usually the ambiguity and mystery solve at the end of the season ,, and the next season begins fresh with new plot and different problems ,,, guess what ,, Akef and Shegol no one remember that he killed the orphans parents and she was the worst greedy uncle's wife .
Soooooory
Akef and his wifes Nebhat and Suzan made a huge crimes ,,, Shengul also commeted a great bad acts either crimes or humanly and they get away with it .
The money stolen from the orphans chicken coop ,same act scenes first from Jamila at the beginning of season 2 and at episode 34 from Harika !!
And they do not know to call police in there situations .
Early episodes i gave it high rating ... but now sorry it is weak.
Station 19 (2018)
fed up
The forced insertion of LGBTQ agendas in intended way become a pathetic ..
just fed up with these sick minds.
Showing misleading information that they a lot in the communities ,,,
I stop watching these series ,,,
The Flash (2014)
fed up of LGBTQ agenda
The forced insertion of LGBTQ agendas in intended way become a pathetic ..
Watching Flash from episode 1 ,, but without any need it forced to the scenario ,,
I stop watching these series.
Uncle Naji (2021)
Stupid
Stupid movie ... bad in every thing.
Not even worth rating
Story line = 0
Film editing = 0
Mise-en-scène = 0
Lighting = 0
Dialogue = 0
Camera angle = 0
Sound and sound effects = F -
Characters = stupid +
And finally acting =0-
Earth at Night in Color (2020)
Great Work
A Big thank to the all team who work hardly to give that peace of creativity and brilliance ..
I learned a wonder and great information ,,
Watched a lifestyle that we were not aware of ..
Thanx again for this masterpiece.
Walker (2021)
weak , disappointed
A huge difference between Walker as we expect and this new weak one , very slow show , Totally disappointed.
Paranormal (2020)
overrated ,, bad copy ,, fake acting
Overrated show ,,
PLEASE Egyptian fans it is not a fight 😆😆
and for the show i found it a bad collection
a very fake and poor acting from the lead actor ,,
Dracula (2020)
the third episod was horrible
The first and the second episods were very good reasonable acceptable among the book ,,, but the third and final episod was a junk distroy the show