Change Your Image
casesmom
Reviews
Jon Reep: Ginger Beard Man (2017)
Love me some Jon Reep
I would love to see Jon Reep & Zach Galifinakis together. Hoy crap would that be funny!!
Serenity (2019)
I wanted to give it a 5, but very interesting!
Gets you involved early on, then you're like "whaaaat????", but you're IN, so u have to finish it.
Baskets (2016)
So funny & entertaining!
I have purchased every season on Amazon. I have watched every season multiple times! I'm NOT the type to re-watch something I've completed (movies or series), but it's just as funny every time I watch it!! Louie Anderson makes you fall in love with Christine Baskets!! I don't believe anyone, male or female, could have played this character any better. Zach Galifianakis brings back physical humor that I've missed so much (think Chevy Chase/Steve Martin/Martin Short)! Thank you FX!
The Beach Bum (2019)
Disappointed....
I am like a CRAZY HUGE fan of MM. However, I had to/have to be honest in my rating & review. The movie itself was terrible. I never understood the point, really.... I like Isla Fischer, love Snoop Dogg & Jimmy Buffett, but the movie is pointless & a waste of time. No matter what role he (MM) plays, he submerges himself in the character. That didn't change. He IS "Moondog" as you're watching. I hope MM made lots of $$ on this, at least!
Girls Incarcerated: Young and Locked Up (2018)
COMPLETE & utter disregard for parents & authority. Period.
These girls have had "a hard life..." whatever. They are disrespectful & have filthy mouths. They are where they belong until they face the real world and/or "real" prison just to put them in their place & show them just how "bad-ass" they are. I pray these girls see the light and change their direction, despite the upbringing & "parenting" they've been exposed to their whole lives. So so sad. The warden is a saint to me. NO WAY I could put up with these attitudes & mouths. God bless him!!