Change Your Image
ivania_r
Reviews
Inventing Anna (2022)
Pretty awful. Watched the full thing for full review.
Why do we need to know so much about the annoying reporter, and the lawyer, and the wife, and the husband. The scrip is god awful. Super novela style. It was pretty hard to watch but I wanted to know what happened to Anna. The ending was pretty bad. Way too long. I wanted to stop watching after the first twenty minutes but finished it through. 2/10. Really bad.
The Family Fang (2015)
So original
I thought this movie was so interesting and so original. Unexpected plot, great cinematography, and really interesting. I loved it. Would rewatch honestly. Very different and oddly soothing.
The Last O.G. (2018)
Still on first season but it's fine
It's an entertaining show, not super duper funny but good enough to keep watching. However, the Amira actress is so bad she makes me want to stop watching. Her lines, the way she presents her character is so bad and rude.
Vice (2018)
Boring af
Really weird movie in the way everything was set and how they kept going back and forth. Really hard cuts and slow. Really boring. I needed a break in the middle of it.
Phantom Thread (2017)
Wtf
Sure it was pretty, I liked it it at first but way too long and way too boring. Big pass. So happy I watched it at home for free.