Change Your Image
mark-charleson
Reviews
World on Fire (2019)
Excellent
This series is nothing other than 10 out of 10 superb acting and they have the nostalgia 100% too costume and sets .
Monsters and Men (2018)
Snooze fest
Seriously could have had a storey, then they spoilt it.
They tried too turn this into a race film and its a snooze festival.
Give it a miss.
The Vanishing (2018)
Decent
Watch the is a true storey it keeps you guessing.
Decent acting too, lots didn't rate this film? but it's true storey it's meant to leave you thinking.
River Runs Red (2018)
Miss it
If your going to watch this you'll waste your time it's awful
The Predator (2018)
Utter rubbish
If you liked previous predator films then you saw the decent films.
This one is totally rubbish I turned off halfway it's appalling.
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Great
Don't listen to the boring killjoys it's a action packed good film .
It kept my entertained for two hours great acting great action scenes , good storey line .
I found it better than the first , you get to know who he really is .
Great movie watch it .10/10
The Super (2017)
Could have been
It started well and even up until the last 20 mins then the plot twist happens the ending left me saying omg what a disappointment ending it could have been a decent ending .
Not great at all and I give films a chance .
On the up side decent acting val Kilmer was ace as the janitor.
Death Kiss (2018)
Utter crap
This is totally terrible it really is total rubbish , it's so fake and the acting's from primary school . Avoid at all costs . Go see a pantomime it's more likely to be real .
Searching (2018)
Great
Fantastic film intuitive and great writing .. could have easily be a true story .
One Dollar (2018)
Great
I just came across 1 dollar and it looks mighty promising already .
If you haven't seen it check the film Out 1 dollar the series is like the book .
A Prayer Before Dawn (2017)
Great film
This is the true storey of William Billy Moore a scouser who is imprisoned for drugs in the Bangkok Hilton and his only way to service is mauy Thai boxing full contact . The film is brutally gripping and dark but the cinematography is fantastic and the storey is really gripping as billy is struggling his heroin ( yaba) addiction and it's tbe friendship of a few in the prison one being a lady boy helps billy through his drastic horrific ordeal.
I was gripped it's captivating viewing .
Enjoyed the film immensely.