Change Your Image
kirilkaploon
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Recent Check-Ins
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
#MeToo as a build-in negative
First of all the movie is garbage, storyline is boring and the dialogue is flat.
On top of that all, the endless references to the previous movies nice at the beginning, but starts to be annoying very quickly.
And the cherry is of course the #MeToo nerative that was incorporated into the script.
Such a shame, a waist of 2.5 hours.
Survivor (2000)
Probably the best show ever made on Tv
There are many shows in the reality genre. Some are good, and some are bad. But this one is iconic.
The human nature reveals at its best and worst. The strategy is epic.
The American version of this show, undoubtedly changed our expectations of reality tv.
Too bad other countrys chose to commercialized, so for instance, the Israeli version is so lame and boring.
Nobody (2021)
Another great John wick movie! That simple
Great story, interesting characters😱. Excellent film.
Tehran (2020)
It starts intense and slowly deteriorating
The initial idea is great, the production value is awesome but as from the third episode, things stop making sense. You ask yourself why the hell an undercover agent acts like this, it's stupid.
Other characters starts acting weird as well.
The Russian Five (2018)
What a wonderful movie
It has it all, you fell uncomfortable at the beginning, then comes the warm feeling of pride. You feel happiness with the team and sadness at the end. This movie touches every emotion on the spectrum.