Change Your Image
kushagrat
Reviews
Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan (2023)
These kind of movies are pulling down Bollywood
Just don't make such movies! Give cinema space to more deserving content and spend time & money in find writers & directors.
Don't use ChatGPT for movie scripts, give talented people more chances.
This movie is very very bad, no story, not even a proper remake, just see the lead actor's age and what is he doing in the whole movie!!
One can easily predict what will be next scene...fight or song ... fight or song!
We have synch good hard working people in industry give them chance and Create a meaningful cinema so that everyone can enjoy & appreciate!
I will not recommend you to waste your time on this movie.
Shamshera (2022)
Story of a superhero Named Crow Man
What a poor script, why they waste such budgets and energy in making these kind of rubbish movies.
They are no creative people now in Bollywood, all wish to make quick money!
The Great Indian Murder (2022)
They should have ended it in 1 season
It's stretched too much. They only try to make money by keeping number of seasons! It could have been great but it becomes boating after a point.
Just a casual watch, nothing is great about this.
Decoupled (2021)
Something different
The content, style , screenplay is very different and engaging. It's witty and backed with natural & good acting. Me & wife saw the episodes back to back.
Sardar Udham (2021)
A well crafted movie
Hats off. Great work by whole team. It's a long movie but who cares when you a perfect movie on OTT. Thank you Amazon Prime for the launch.
Acting 10/10,
Direction 10/10.
Bhoot Police (2021)
Funny in parts
Why Arjun Kapoor? He wasted all screen time, rest actors are fine with occasional good comic timings.
It's a time pass movie, don't watch if you wish to find any logic or wish to a drama. Shut off your brain and go for a ride from jaisalmer to dharamshala. Cheers!
Bhuj: The Pride of India (2021)
Very bad
Seems like all people involved are first timers. Very bad movie you can skip this.
Queen of the South (2016)
What a show!
Better than average rating. If you like cartel / crime dramas this is the one for you. Everything about this show is very good. Definetly a must watch!
Radhe (2021)
What a waste!
Ver bad movie. I can't understand why they make such movies and Disha Patni ( Please think about your work portfolio ), she has great potential, please look for content based cinema.
Simply saying better watch your favourite movie again, instead of wasting time on this movie.
Geostorm (2017)
It's bad from every point of view
Save your time and skip this movie. Too much melodrama, fiction not build right, an American saves everyone!
Coolie No.1 (2020)
Maaf karo bhai kya dekh liya
This is how monsters are born. Show this movie to a sane man and drive him insane.
Laxmii (2020)
Can't find zero stars
Why to waste time and money in making such kind of movies?
This is entertainment?
Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl (2020)
Movie = story + acting
Not taking nepotism in account but she is sooo bad, no expressions at all. There are many actreses open for the job.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
This is what horror shoul be
Amazing story, super direction, very nice acting by all. Loved the show overall, highly recommended.
Dil Bechara (2020)
Super work as was expected
Great Music, acting, direction and screenplay. What a talent he was, still the question keeps popping up in mind. Why?
Whole country loved him so much, hope wherever he is he can see the country's love and regret the decision he made.
Bulbbul (2020)
Good storytelling
Good movie to watch, very good acting & very well executed plot.
Extraction (2020)
Action packed predictable plot
Acting, action is very good, super cinematography and sound effects.
They could have done some research and used actual bangladeshi accent of Bengali. Thats been issue for ver long whenever they represent Indian subcontinent people accent is middle eastern.
Anyway, a good watch for active on movie lovers.
Homeland: Designated Driver (2020)
The tale of two Drivers
Super episode. This season needed this kind of push badly. Well written, amazingly directed.
Perfecto.
Special OPS (2020)
Yes to Special Ops
Well done Kay Kay menon. Very good script, good action and gripping story. A must watch Indian web series.
Hancock (2008)
Saw this in 2020
It's a complete different taste and experience of a super hero movie. It's simple, easy on brains and a super binge watch flick. Nothing fancy like MCU movies a good watch.
Dabangg 3 (2019)
Serious Nonsense
Please get over from such kind of movies. Very poor acting, no entertainment, slow motion movie.
Skip this one.
Kabir Singh (2019)
Shahid Acting is awesome
After experiencing Arjun Reddy, I wasn't expecting Shahid can live upto that. But what he did even after frame by frame copy is marvelous.
Totally recommended. It's a real cult movie. Enjoy
Black Mirror (2011)
Season 5 is very bad
Season 1-4 are amazing. I rated 10/10 for all. But season 5, there's no Black mirror elements in all 3 episodes. I was so excited and started on 5th June itself.
All 3 are very average stories, The 2nd and 3rd episode is very predictable and 1st one has a small twist that too not that imapct full.
Overall season 5 left no mark at all. One can give it skip.