Change Your Image
aqwhere
Reviews
Home Before Dark: The Biggest Life (2021)
Oh my gosh
This kicked me in the feels. Be prepared for the tear jerker moments. Beginning to end10 out of 10.
Home Before Dark (2020)
So intriguing
This show is something I found but wasn't looking for and will never give it up! As long as this is on I will be a fan! The cast is great. Everything is a clue and you still are amazed when they uncover the next truth. Such a smart story. Don't be deceived by the young lady who plays lead. She might be small but she packs a big punch. I thought it was a kid show at first glance but it quickly pulled me in. I love everything about this show.
Firefly Lane (2021)
Immediately hooked
Ten episodes was not enough. I love that it was not an easy guess of what was coming up next from scene to scene
The Good Doctor: I Love You (2020)
Wwwwhhhhyyyyy
I am crying like a baby! This episode wrecked me. This season finale was amazing.
Raising Dion (2019)
Interesting and different
I love that there are many levels to this story. A few things i could have lived without but not enough for it to stop me from loving these characters. Can't wait for a season two.
Roswell, New Mexico (2019)
I don't remember the first Roswell.
I watched it a little bit I have tried to watch this with fresh eyes. I love the cast and have watched many of them on other programs so I'm confident in what they will bring to this. It has my attention and that's hard to do. I think CW has another hit personally. First episode was a win in my book.
Quantico: Who Are You? (2018)
Finale let me down
Season was great up until who are you. Ending a show like this is more questions unanswered. One more hour might have put our mind at ease. Thanks for nothing.