Change Your Image
HassantakeR
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Morbius (2022)
Best comic book film since The Dark Knight
Just finished the film in a packed cinema full of passionate fans. People were cheering in every scene. There is one scene in particular that made me say "That's it, I am witnessing a masterpiece". Don't listen to haters and go watch this piece of art. It's morbin time!
321 Action (2020)
Oh My God! My eyes hurt
I'd rather watch paint dry. So bad, and Dayler is the worst actor ever and believe me when I say eveeeer. I've watched more than 10000 movies and I've never seen such bad acting. The director should sell fish in the fish market, not directing movies.
Six Windows in the Desert: The Rat (2020)
Painful to watch
Please stop making movies and go back to Snapchat.
The Flash: Time Bomb (2019)
Best episode this season
I really enjoyed this episode.
The writing is amazing and the new Cicada is better than the old one. She is psychopath!
Us (2019)
It's not good..
I was lucky (not really) to watch the movie early and it was so boring and the story is not interesting at all. I am really disappointed.
Supernatural: Byzantium (2018)
A journey to heaven
Even though this is season 14 but I still feel like that this show has too much to offer. For example, in this episode we witness a fantastic character development with Jack and we realized that he is indeed a Winchester.
The Big Bang Theory: The Meteorite Manifestation (2019)
I miss the good old days....
The show is still watchable but it is not as enjoyable as before. However, this episode was painful to watch. I mean there is no story and nothing is funny. I did not laugh, not even one time.
Arrow: Emerald Archer (2019)
I don't understand the good reviews..
The episode was boring and I wanted them to focus on the events instead of documentary. I hated Barry Allen's cameo because he is not a friend of Oliver Queen in the eyes of the public.
They could have done it better but they had to ruin it. There were many unnecessary returns as well. This season started strong but I don't know what happened after episode 8.
The Punisher: One Bad Day (2019)
I don't understand the good reviews
This show keeps getting worse every episode. I mean the dialouge is boring and useless. Every scene is 5 minutes when it needed only 2 minutes. Cheating us with an exciting ending won't change the fact that this episode was so bad. I miss season 1.
Reign of the Supermen (2019)
After a great "Death of Superman"... this is disappointing
I am a huge DC fan but I prefer to watch Young Justice over this. It is boring and we know everything that is going to happen. Darkseid is not scary AT ALL. They destroyed his character. The writing is lazy...
Do yourself a favour and watch Young Justice instead.
Future Man: Countdown to a Prologue (2019)
Good..
It is a good episode but it seems like the story of this season is not as interesting as season 1. What made the first season so special (to me) that it is a new refreshing funny story. This is not the case in this season. I guess I need to keep watching to see if I am right or wrong.
Young Justice: Evolution (2019)
Best origin story for Savage
We don't get to see Vandal Savage much in this show, but when he finally appeared they gave him an amazing origin story. I am impressed and I want to see more of him in the future.
Gotham: Legend of the Dark Knight: Penguin, Our Hero (2019)
Can't get enough of Gotham!
I wish the episodes were longer because 12 episode is not enough! There are many stories to be covered. This episode was excellent and the improvement on Selina's character is noticable as she finally becoming Catwoman. It is kind of funny seeing these actors grow up season after season and when they are finally becoming the characters we like, the show will end.
I hope DC Universe picks it up.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Hitchcock & Scully (2019)
Best episode yet!
Can they just announce the spin-off right now? I would watch a full show of Young Hitchcock and Scully.
Aquaman (2018)
The best DCEU movie after Batman v Superman
The movie is a gift from James Wan to all comic book fans in the world, not just DC.
The idea of a movie being underwater means that most of it is going to be CGI and we all know that CGI movies don't work, but in Aquaman, it did work! The most beautiful cgi that I have ever seen in a movie. I mean everything looks real.
When you compare Zack footage of Arthur, Mera and Vulko, you will notice that it is cheap compared to the great costumes James has given us (Sorry Zack, I love you.. but your Mera looked ridiculous).
The characters are strong in this one, not a single character was bad. The actors did an amazing job especially Jason Momoa, Amber Heard and Yahya Abdul-Mateen II.
A lazy director would cut some of the fight scenes but James is not lazy. Almoat every few minutes there is an epic scene. He also added some of the elements he used in his previous movies. The Horror element and the use of song made me feel that I am watching Fast and Furious.
The score is wonderful, especially Black Manta's theme and the Kingdom of Atlantis theme...
I don't usually say this, but Aquaman is the best comic book movie in 2018 and it is better than Avengers: Infinity War.