Change Your Image
sandragillette
Reviews
Chicago Fire: A Coffin That Small (2013)
Omg best heartfelt bit of TV ever. What an episode
Omg best heartfelt bit of TV ever. What an episode. Whoever produced , wrote, edited this piece of wonderful TV deserves a medal the end....... omg.... I literally couldn't breath. Beautifully acted and directed. The whole message behind it was magical. Sobbed like I've never ever cried in my 50 years on this planet. Really really got to me in so many ways. Hats off to the people behind it. You never cease to make me laugh also. Some of the storyline are great Craig. The jokers messin in the firehouse does be great! As we'd say here in Sunnt Dublin keep it up peeps I'm off to find a box of tissues cos I'm in ribbons sobbing here...choke choke. What an episode!!! San X.
Marry Me (2022)
Ok so I'm only 2 minutes in and I'm horrifically cringing
Ok what thee actually frick. How the heck have Jennifer Lopez and Owen Wilson come to this... don't get me wrong I'm a hard core movie fan from Sci fi to action to thriller to art house..... and I secretly looove a cheesy romance splurge evey now and then.... but what the hell is this??? I am literally hiding under my duvet with cringeness and sooooooo embarrassed...... not just embarrassed cos I'm watching this but embarrassed for everyone involved in this shxt show...... cringe festarama.....turning it off now..... coz I literally can not stick with this awful awful film. Hey guys ..... jen n Owen get a grip n on yer career. Worst script choice EVER .. you are worth sooo much more.... no amount of money or glamour or glitz could have saved this sad sad effort of a movie. Sweet jeeeezuz what has the movie world come to .... are we really that desperate to live life in the public / social media that scripts have now been degraded to this.
Station 19: Things We Lost in the Fire (2021)
No no no no no no no
Oh my heavens.......why why why
I can Not believe they wrote off Miller
One of thee best characters in the show.
Why why why
Yes I know you have to write gritty gripping storyline to keep us on edge but gee whizz I did NOT see that coming and I'm broken hearted. Miller was the best... I mean come on... he had the biggest heart, best smile, amazing body, such passion to do good, crisis one wouldn't exist without him, he was a super single dad.. seriously guys... couldn't you have written off one of the plonkers. I grieved this death as if it happened in real life. I'm gonna miss him so much xx.
Unstable (2023)
My eyes and ears are burning.
Couldn't watch more than one episode of this "doomed to fail" series. Dire characters... dire acting... dire script... dire story.. dire and horribly annoying English accent. No no no. They're delivering there lines so fast that its like they are all on speed. NETFLIX please stop making this crap... there's so many talented writers out there begging to get their work on air... Is Rob Lowe really that desperate for work / money. I was cringing all the way through the first episode just praying it would get better. IT DIDNT. Won't be back for more. Its not even funny.. rubbish rubbish rubbish....
Clickbait (2021)
Struggling within 5 mins due to the Blonde
Why am I struggling to watch this......the blonde is really annoying me. But then again maybe thts the intention of the writers. I'll try to keep going..... did Nyone else have this problem?
Baby Daddy (2012)
I doubt Chelsea Kane very annoying
Her "overacting" was sooooo bad I used to fast forward some of her awful scenes. This show had potential but very repetitive and events were never carried forward. Jumping on the single parent wagon but had actually nothing to do with parenting at all. Disappointed.
Snowpiercer: The Tortoise and the Hare (2022)
Does anyone know whats going on?
I haven't a clue what the heck is happening.... i thought there would be a decent catch up section at the beginning but I'm no clearer.
Can someone explain.
Below Deck Mediterranean (2016)
What a bunch of wannabes....
Give me strength......little tiny fish in an ocean looking for fame. Drop the attitudes peeps......yer not saving lives here. Soo fake its unreal. I'm only on season one and I'm bored. Julia, Jennifer n Tiffany are cool but the others need a reality check.
Greenland (2020)
Pile of unbelievable crap
Don't bother. Soooooo not worth it. Waste of my time.
AJ and the Queen (2020)
Cant binge watch.....kid is waaay too annoying
Will leave another review at the end but seriously the kid screaming is too much and taking away from the story
A Bad Moms Christmas (2017)
5 mins in a d ready to turn it off.
Even worse than first 5 mins of original film. I really thought this would be better and that they would stop bringing ridiculous actors into top casts. Amy's mom is dire actor and even more dire character......the 3 Bad Moms rock but the side stories are an insults to the intelligence.
Once Upon a Time: Pretty in Blue (2017)
Really struggling to stick with this.
Is anyone else really struggling watching season 7. The acting is soooooo bad and I literally can NOT watch the dire acting of Repunzel. That English accent is horrific. Think I'm gonna give up on this. Season 7 sucks
Once Upon a Time: Wake Up Call (2017)
Loving the Roni character and Regina
Really loving Loni's new character Roninis series 7.......
Once Upon a Time: Wake Up Call (2017)
Loving the Roni character and Regina
Really loving Loni's new character Roninis series 7.......
Once Upon a Time: Greenbacks (2017)
Losing the will on this. Cant stand Anwars acting
Who hired Gabrielle Anwar......acting is poor. Stop mouth acting and speak properly. The English accent is so bad.
Once Upon a Time: Hyperion Heights (2017)
Gabrielle Anwar dire mouth acting and dire accent
Pleeeeez stop with the overplumped lip acting and looooooz that ridiculous accent. Nobody talks like that. Not even in England. You are acting with some of the best so gear up.
The Good Cop (2018)
What the heck am I lookjn at
This is one hell of a weird programme. Slow silly and predictable. Poor acting.
No Good Nick (2019)
Avoid this time waster
Cant believe Sean Astin is working on such a failed doomed production. Canned laughter in this day n age....acting so bad I hid behind a cushion.
Girls Trip (2017)
Vile nasty rubbish
One of the worst films I've ever watched. The scene with the harness where she pees on the crowd was disgusting and vile. The use of the N word and white jokes were insulting and distasteful. I didnt find any of the jokes funny. The overacting was unbearable........bad bad bad.
Murder Mystery (2019)
DIRE. Had to turn off
Can NOT believe these actors took this. Worst film I've laid eyes on in 2019.
Shaft (2019)
Shaft....more like shafted.
Bad bad bad. Producer had come fusion on whether this was a Disney Shaft or a Samuel L Shaft.....either way neither version worked. I actually cannot believe Samuel.L took this.......its so bad I turned away at some scenes to cringe.
Black Mirror: Rachel, Jack and Ashley Too (2019)
Load of crap
Unbelievable.... unreal...bad acting......bad story.....I hat Black Mirror
Black Mirror: White Bear (2013)
Sad, sick, saddistic
This is one fxxked up watch......is this really what people want to watch these days.....wrong wrong wrong
Good Girls (2018)
Love it except for....
Christina's 40 million different pouts n shapes with her lips. Soooo freaking annoying. She is NOT as good an actress as the other two.
Katie (2018)
A must watch about Ireland's Boxing Heroine!
Absolute legend of a lady. Ireland's boxing Heroine! Fab documentary.