Change Your Image
johnioannou
Reviews
Death Walker (2020)
NICK YOU CAN DO SO MUCH BETTER .
Nick it's sad to see you walking around and round and round it's never ending with that geoport thing of yours . It's actually boring . I'm just being honest as your an excellent investigator I'm a fan but please watch your episodes and honestly ask yourself what other ways could you investigate . Your just stuck with that geoport and you take it so seriously . I left 10 stars cos you have the potential. Tango and Steve are amazing to watch even when zilch happens . Sometimes a good old fashioned simple investigation can be the most exciting to watch on screen . I always look forward to new episodes but stop watching halfway .
Conjuring Kesha (2022)
Very painful to watch .
I always give TV a chance but this is very very painful to watch . It's 2022 and your camcorder is out of focus ? I'll give 2 stars for the effort...............
The Lodge (2019)
This movie had so much potential
The acting was good that's why I left 4 stars but the story is dead right from the beginning . A very depressing pointless film .
Hard to follow as it's very slow I also had to fast forward a couple of times because it was so slow . Disappointing but like I said this had potential. Shame.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Simply the best series!
Now my 4th time watching it .... 10 stars.
The characters are all Hilarious cleverly written and very very addictive pity the episodes are so short...............
Shattered (2017)
Really is shattering
Extremely well made very sad watching people who have suffered so much . I gave 10 stars as this is well informed from all side of such horrific crimes.
Ghost Brothers: Haunted Houseguests (2019)
Full stars for entertainment!
Brilliant ! Looking forward to watch more episodes !
Twisting the haunted with jokes goes well .
Ghost Brothers (2016)
Brilliant !
Funny and creepy at the same time .... looking forward to series 3 !
Marrowbone (2017)
Excellent movie
Beautifully shot , Superb acting . Excellent movie for a Sunday evening .
Soulmate (2013)
Absolutely brilliant !
Atmospheric, creepy , great acting . I just don't understand the negative comments here , were these people expecting a Saw genre ?
Ghosts of Shepherdstown (2016)
So much potential .
This has so much potential and it's such a shame to watch Nick one of my favourite ghost hunters act and staging a lot of what's going on .
Some staging is allowed but not everything . But still 7 stars worth the watch and thanks nick keep up the good work .
Ghost Nation (2019)
Great series . Annoying back ground music
Cut the the music playing or at least when there is EVP . It's so distracting , stupid and annoying .
Trending Fear (2019)
What's with the cellphone footage ?
I'm not buying any of this . Shame as it had potential.