Change Your Image
luiulldo
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Stowaway (2021)
I felt asleep... twice
Not much to add to what others mentioned already: ok begging, painfully slow middle and terrible ending. A waste of tme!
Spring Uje spring (2020)
Low budget but good
If you're used to watch mindless Hollywood productions then this movie just isn't for you!
It might confront you with some uncomfortable feelings and make you think a little. Sometimes it's refreshing to watch something a little more critical.
Political? Yes, it's political! Thank you! Few movies dare to take part in sensitive subjects and this production is not afraid of exposing them, in this case what most white swedes think but don't say openly about i.e minorities, and so on.
Coming 2 America (2021)
An insult to african people and black americans
I cannot believe this movie made it in 2021. The amount of stereotypes, the bad jokes and cheap CGI, makes it unbearable to watch through even half the movie.
Black people here is portrayed little more than clowns and not even funny ones.
Jungle (2017)
Cliches galore.
I gave one star for the scenery.
Firstly I hope this movie discourages many gringos and other foreign 'adventure' seekers of going into such endeavors.
Just because a tribe lives in a remote area doesn't mean they have a need to be 'discovered' by potentially disease carrying foreigners.
The colonial mindset is preset throughout the movie and it's painful to watch. Total disrespect for local inhabitants which were taken into consideration only as filling in some scenes.
Very graphic exposure of animals being massacred in the most disrespectful and brutal ways in the name of survival.
Going into the rainy jungle for several days wearing jeans and long sleeved, heavy looking flannel shirts. Really?
Backpackers consuming hallucinogen drugs, you got it!
The list just goes on and on.
Don't waste your time and avoid this boring fallacy.
Mother! (2017)
You have to be high to appreciate it
Otherwise a complete garbage.
JLo deserves better than this.
The Ritual (2017)
I felt asleep
It has some eye catching photography moments of the great outdoors wherever they were filmed even though I don't think it was in Sarek (northern Sweden).
Bad acting and pontless manhood dialogs, predictable script: the old cabin in the woods...
It was so boring I wasn't able to watch the whole movie.