Change Your Image
chadmq
Reviews
Locke & Key (2020)
The Worst final season I've ever seen.
They literally murder a guy who was completely innocent to save themselves. WTF? This was a very sharp decline in quality for a show that was just floating above average. Too bad.
Enola Holmes (2020)
Who does her hair?
It has been clearly established that she knows nothing of personal upkeep. Yet the break between scenes has her going from gardener boy, to debutante. Also the "Zack Morris" in and out of the forth wall is inconsistent. Overall bad, but watchable for the support cast.
The Lovebirds (2020)
Not Funny.
We really wanted to enjoy this movie but it was annoying how unfunny and forced this was. Granted we only made it 30 mins in. So take it for what it is.
The Man in the High Castle (2015)
3 because Season 1 was good!
They stretched that trash out way too long. No wonder 3 main characters didn't show up for that garbage they called season 4. The finale had so many problems and the final scene made absolutely no sense. Why would anybody come to their world? Don't waste your time.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Season 3 = Cringey Mess
I really enjoyed season 1 and season 2 was watchable and fun at times... but season 3 is like a bad high school play written by the students. I feel bad for the adult actors in this show.
MasterChef: Gordon Takes on a Tarte (2019)
Fu*ked Evan for not kissing the ring
10 seasons is definitely enough. They kicked the best dish from the previous episode out for spite. Because he didn't take their advice. How fragile can egos possibly be? That's my last episode, all credibility lost! Especially when there is a completely burnt submission that gets overlooked. DONE, WELL DONE!
Elementary (2012)
Please don't cancel Elementary!
This is probably the best American police procedural on network tv. If the ratings are low it because everyone records this show, definitely a binge worthy show worthy of a streaming service!
Black Lightning (2018)
Probably would have continued if it was a season release.
Quality of the show doesn't warrant a weekly following. Cliché and predictable, with just enough cheezeyness to be DC.