Change Your Image
Bullwinkle96
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againThe list of all the Games in the Book "1001 Video Games you Must Play Before You Die" in order. Well, the ones that I could Find on IMDb!
I am still making this list. A lot of the games that I want to list aren't even on IMDb. Hopefully I will be done soon. Sorry to keep you all waiting.
Reviews
The Emoji Movie (2017)
This movie was a pile of poo
The Emoji Movie is the worst movie I have ever seen in my hopefully short life. The funniest thing about this "jam packed comedy" was the fact that I was that nobody in the whole audience was laughing. The plot was predictable I felt no emotion towards a single character. The puns were poo quite literally. I had to apologise to my distraught family after taking them to see this film. I knew it would be bad but I didn't think it would be quite this bad. I am still in trouble from my wife for forcing her to put up with all 90 minutes of this predictably boring film.
Monk (2002)
This show is amazing
I love detective shows. WAIT! Why did you rate it a 1 you may be asking. Well I have a very good reason. Randy Newman made the song for Monk.
Rasndy Newman can't sing for crap. He has a dopey voice that should be reserved for singing kids songs. Anyway this show is about a detective that solves crimes. He is a little bit like Columbo. Columbo is brilliant. Peter Falk "RIP" was a great detective. In fact, so is Monk. Unlike Columbo, in this show you don't see who the Murderer is at the beginning. It is a good show that lasted many seasons, but not as many as Columbo. Randy Newman is annoying. He did that song for Toy Story. Speaking of bad songs, Eurovision Song Contest is next week. I hope that the songs are lousy. I get a good laugh out of it every year.
Watch the show but skip the credits, that is my advice.
Sylvia (2003)
Sylvia
Mom came home with this DVD and I nearly crapped my pants. It was the 2nd DVD we ever owned. The firstb one was Spy Kids 3D. That movie is rubbish as well. Since then I have bought Pulp Fiction though. That movie is awesome. That is why I was so excited. It was horrible. 007 played by Ted Hughes played a husband to some girl who tried to kill herself 10 times. At the ending she finally suceeded. She failed 90% of the times. An easy way that she could have killed herself was if she watched this boring, dull film. I think Dumbledoor and the mother from meet the parents were in this film. The mother that wasn't Barbra Streisand. Anyway, there is a naked scene which made it really awkward when I watched it with my family. Even the naked scene was rubish. Don't watch this film. I would prefer watch the informercial chanel. But that chanel is funny. It has that vacuum cleaner that moves by itself.
DON'T WATCH THIS RUBBISH!
Citizen Khan (2012)
Citizen Crap
I honestly Khan't believe that this show ever aired. You like that joke? Well guess what. It is funnier than anything that you will see in this crappy TV series. I had a challenge. That challenge was to laugh every single time that the fake audience laughed. They laughed at stuff that wasn't even supposed to be funny, and the things that were supposed to be funny they laughed at. The only people that weren't laughing were and are the poor misfortunants that watch this dreadful show. Thank God that there are only 6 episodes. If you think that I am just being mean and that I am joking then I challenge you to watch Citizen Khan. I challenge you to watch 1 full episodes. Thank goodness that I was watching it on live TV. It meant that I take time to recover while the ads were on. I was challenged to watch another episode. Thank God that the TV is broken.
I rated this a 1 because there is no option that goes lower.
Saiyûki (1978)
I was disappointed
I watched 12 episodes of this show and not one single monkey was in it. It was about some Kung Fu dude who went around doing Kung Fu stuff to people. I was hoping that it would be a documentary on monkeys that might have been even directed by David Atenborough. I was so sad. I nearly cried. Nearly. I didn't though. I went to the zoo and looked at the monkeys and they didn't know Kung Fu. This show is a lie. Do not watch this show. If they had called it "Kung Fu chop sue dude" then I wouldn't rate it so low. There is a kids show called the "Chop Socky Chooks" and it has chickens in it. The chickens know Kung Fu so how come they couldn't have some monkey that knows Kung Fu in this show? I rated this show a 1, not because it was bad but because it wasn't about Monkeys.
Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies (2012)
Abraham Lincoln would be Turning in his grave, as a Zombie
What The Hell Did I Just Watch!?!?!?!?!?! THIS WAS CRAP!!!!!!!!! DO NOT WATCH THIS!!!!!
I don't know why I watched this, I thought it would be funny. I was wrong. The story is of Abraham Lincoln fighting off Zombies. Some of the Worst CGI possible. I could make a more realistic looking Zombie in Paint. Asylum (See what I did there) WHY DO YOU MAKE ME AND OTHERS SUFFER? Plants vs Zombies has a more realistic Story. AND IT DOESN'T HAVE A STORY! I wish I could rate this film less than a 1 but I can't. Again. Don't watch this. You could be spending your time doing something more interesting, like listening to your Grandfather talk about the war or washing your car. Zombies must have eaten the brains of the Script Writers because they obviously have no Brains. Again. DO NOT WATCH!!!!!
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010)
If people who RIP me off for watching this show, actually watched an episode...
THIS SHOW IS AWESOME!!!!!!!! People just don't understand. It may be a show for little girls but it has aspects and stuff that are for adults that we understand. It is enjoyable and a good watch. I was sent a link to it from Facebook from a friend and I watched it just to brag that I did because it is a young girls show. And then ended up watching all 52 Episodes. Over 17 hours worth. There are so many reasons to watch it: To Find Derpy, The colors make you feel happy, just to name 2. The characters are also hilarious and all are funny: Pinkie Pie always doing random stuff and singing, Twilight Sparkle always trying to make out that she is the best, Fluttershy who is always frightened and useless, Rainbow Dash who has a bigger ego than Steve Segal, Rarity who must look the best, and Apple Jack. I look forward to season 3!
Plumbers Don't Wear Ties (1994)
Plumbers Don't Wear Ties. Gamers Don't Like Crap! (Who even Cares if I give a Spoiler)
This Game is Possibly the Worst Game I have Ever Played. I Hate It. I wasted about 3 hours of My Life Playing this Crap. The Worst thing I have ever played. Wait I didn't Even Play it because it is not a Game. It is like a Slideshow of Pictures that are not clear and Filtered. The Worst thing on the 3DO and that console is Garbage. So this is the worst game on the worst console.
Here is a Brief Summary of the Gameplay- You make Choices and lose points. That is It.
I don't even think it is possible to finish the game with a point score higher than 0. Not that I have tried. I never want to touch this Crap Again.
The controls Suck even though it is just a choose an option Game. You have to wait for a voice to stop telling you your option.
I could have made a Better Game with a Budget of $7 using Visual Basic and Paint.
In conclusion, DO NOT PLAY THIS GAME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Superman (1999)
There is nothing Super about Superman in this Game
I have the honor of owning a Nintendo 64. I have 2 actually. 1 I got over 10 years ago. I have over 25 Nintendo 64 games and 1 of them is Superman. Lets compare the Good Aspects of the Game with the Bad.
Bad: *The Controls Suck. *The Story Sucks. *The Characters look like Crap. *The Gameplay Sucks. *Titus (The Company who made the Game) Sucks. *The Save Feature Doesn't Work. *You hit a wall and can't move for 20 seconds. *The Punch Sucks. *The Fact I own this Crappy Game Sucks.
Good: *You can turn it off and play Banjo Kazooie.
The story is that Lex has taken your friends and put them in a stupid Virtual World and you have to save them by flying through Rings. I got through the first part which was the 1st of many Flying through Rings stages then I got to this part where you have to Pick up a Car to stop it from hitting a Person. It was at about this time where I Punched the Person or as it looked like randomly move my arms up and down before the Car hit them and then I got game over and had to start at the beginning with the Crappy Rings.
IT IS HORRIBLE!!!!!!!!
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
E.T is an alright Game compared to some other Games around the Same Time
OK. I know how many people think that E.T is Rubbish and the Worst Game ever but it is OK for Atari 2600 Standards. There is a plot and it was one of the first games to have an ending video. The holes are annoying and the game glitches and has its fault but it is OK. If you bought it when it came out in 1982 with the instructions then you would actually know what to do. Games on the Atari 2600 that are worse include Custers Revenge, The Kool Aid game, and Beat em and Eat Em just to name a Few. I know that it isn't Adventure or Pitfall but it is alright. I have finished this game a few times so it is finishable. Thats about it. It is OK for its time which was during the great video game depression.
In Search of America (1971)
The worlds most Boring movie
This movie wasn't so much as bad as it was boring. I bought it for $1 while looking for really bad movies but this wasn't bad. IT WAS BORING!!!!!!!!!!! I was so bored while watching this. They try and make it interesting and funny but failed epically. This movie was Boring! Do not watch it! If you want to watch a good movie, watch something else. If you want a really really bad movie that has bad acting and stuff, watch something else. If you want to get tired, bored and not entertained at all, this is the perfect movie for you. It is extremely boring. Something about birth and Woodstock. I hear Woodstock was amazing and NOT BORING!!!! Do Not Watch this Film
Angry Birds: Ham'o'Ween (2011)
Bahahahahaha! I loved this :)
Every single time there is a new season on Angry Birds Seasons I get very excited. But the new levels aren't the main reason why I get excited. No! It is because they release a new cartoon. This video has in it a brand new bird. A cute little orange bird. I have seen it at least 4 times and will see it again soon. The noises that the birds make are cute and the pigs are always funny. I got a good laugh out of it and I hope if you see it/ have seen it you will/ did get a laugh as well. This little 4 minute video is longer than all the other angry birds cartoons so if you have a spare 4 minutes you should watch it. The music in the background is great and by the end of it you end up feeling happy for the birds. Can't wait for a Christmas video in about 2 months. :)
Beach Patrol: San Diego (2006)
This Review could be seriously hurt or worse...
Every single time I watch this show I laugh. Not because it is funny, but because every single story is just not even that serious. I watch this show every day because the stories on it are done so dramatically. There was an episode where a person lost their kite and the lifeguards went out to find it. What kind of a rescue story is that? Another one was a person who is just lying on the shore and the commentator in the background is saying that he could be seriously hurt, unconscious and maybe even dead. It goes to the ad break. After the ad break, a lifeguard goes to see if he is alright and it turns out he was just catching a breadth. Does that even count as a story? Bahahahahahaha!!! I love this show. But only because it doesn't have stories like the other awful rescue shows. I am rating it a 1 out of 10 because it isn't a rescue show. I have to watch it when my parents aren't around because they can't stand the show. It is SO Fake. ;P SPOILER- Whenever a child is missing, they are always found.
Aliens (1986)
The Alien is able to operate a lift (Spoiler)
This was a fantastic movie! Great! I enjoyed it and would have rated it a 10... But... Then the Queen Alien was able to operate the lift. How is this possible. The doors open. It has a sidewards head as if to look confused. The Female hero gets to the top and there is no helicopter and then a minute later when the woman is still there the Alien comes out of the lift. There was about 14 different levels it could have gotten out of. It could have climbed up the ladder but no. It had to use the stupid lift. I loved it other than that and they got nearly everything perfect about that movie. Except that little part about the lift. But after that I couldn't take it serious. I just wish that hadn't happened. :(
Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Jaws the Revenge is awful
This is an awful movie. It is sad to think that somebody came up with the idea to make the shark get revenge on family members. The Shark is able to Roar like a lion. There are flashbacks to the first movie. You can see one of the mechanical sharks gears. The shark is killed by wood. No fancy explosions. The fist one was great. Then 4th one Crap. Do not watch this movie! Every single kid loves Jaws movies and sharks but even they would/ do hate this move. I wish I could Rate it lower than the 1 star that I will rate it! It is a bad movie! DO NOT WATCH IT!!! In fact, watch it. I dare you. Wait, no, I am not that cruel. Just trust me!