Change Your Image
yvonne-e-robertson
Reviews
Cool Runnings (1993)
Classic!
An old classic that I end up watching each year! A real feel good film.
Hamilton (2020)
AMAZING
I've watched it three times already and I will tell anyone who will listen how good it is. A real piece of art.
Frozen II (2019)
A Surprise!
I enjoyed frozen but wouldn't rave about it or anything. Frozen 2 is brilliant, so much funnier than the first and the songs are brilliant too!
Click (2006)
Awful
Awful awful film. The first 20 minutes are entertaining, and then it becomes painful to watch.
Mad Dogs (2011)
Amazing
Bit slow to begin with but its worth it! It mixes funny with scary! what a story and with great actors! I hope there is a season 2!!!! It was daring and hilarious and the same time! The end of the first episode really sets the scene and as it goes on you start wondering how on earth they are going to get out of this situation! The situation builds up and up and up and you are on the edge of your seat in the last episode. God knows how season 2 will start but as long as it has the same writers i don't doubt that it will be amazing! Never seen anything like it! Wish i could erase it out of my mind and watch it all over again!! :)