I think this is the only serial that I couldn't skip every scene for every seasons, had very good plots although sometimes it made me confused, and I had to rewind it. I'll wait for the fifth season.
Reviews
55 Reviews
The Batman
(2022)
you must this batman
17 April 2022
Mr. Pattinson's good act made a very character batman, with this film I saw the multiple sides of a person who become one of the famous DC's. The sad, the lonely, the vegeance person became the fighter and the hero of all Gotham's people.
Turning Red
(2022)
cute, funny and fresh
26 March 2022
A fresh movie from Pixar animation and i like it. With the chinnese praying culture, it makes different from the others. It's cute, funny, and not boring at all for me. It delivered message about how the relationship between mother with the daughter and all the families.
Scream
(I) (2022)
not good enough
27 February 2022
Sorry, but I got to say I don't like the new protagonist casts, I don't like the background story of the ghostface killers, it just make no sense for me. I still love the old scream movies and the casts and I hope the sixth installment will be better then the fiffth.
Squid Game
(2021– )
you should watch until the last episode
18 September 2021
Honestly, i skipped the story of the player's background. But when the game began to play with all the gripping game stage, its excited me. This serial is a mix between the Hunger Games and Saw. You'll never expect whose the boss of all deadly games, if you already watched Saw movies, then you'll know.
Jungle Cruise
(2021)
good disney's adventure movie
17 August 2021
Simple words, love it because it was funny, entertaining, good cgi effects, very good acts from all the cast. This movie looks like a mix of indiana jones and pirates of the carribean movies. I'll wait for the sequel.
The Suicide Squad
(2021)
silly supervillain movie
15 August 2021
The first half movie was a silly supervillain movie with a lot of ridiculous act that too much for me, but when it became seriously act at the half end of the movie, my eyes opened because the fighting effect amazed me. Please consider my suggestion for suicide squad 2021, comedy scenes were okay for me but don't put its all throughout the movie.
Raya and the Last Dragon
(2021)
Beautiful scenery culture
21 March 2021
Southeast Asia's first princess made by Disney, with combining cultures from 11 south east asia's countries with beautiful sceneries and cultures. And this is the first film that makes me laugh out loud because of the ridiculous act of the water dragon. Even though we can guess the story line but this is a family film that doesn't make us think too much and just make us entertained. So I think this is a good animated film.
Wonder Woman 1984
(2020)
Gosh, the most boring DC's movie
31 December 2020
The first scene about the sport competition was awsome for me, but then the next scene OMG so boring, I feel like I wasted my time to watch, because of the boring scenario made all the casts didn't do their best. The movie that I expected through this year made us me personally so dissapointed. I thought all the comments before was wrong, but now I know they were true. I really hope the third sequel will be the turn over from this bad scenario.
Honest Thief
(2020)
sweet background story but impossible
6 December 2020
Warning: Spoilers
It's sweet to know someone back to the right path because of his lovely one, it's cool that someone robs banks but doesn't use a penny, but this story for me impossible. i watched it only just because Liam Neeson was the main actor no more than that.
Kingdom
(2019–2020)
the taste of Korean kingdom's zombie
23 November 2020
These two seasons serials very interesting, because for me it's my first time to watch zombie with korean kingdom's background. Good plot and thrilling horror actions. Great performances from the actors and actresses. I'll wait for the third season.
The Witches
(2020)
fun movie
30 October 2020
I like the plot of the movie even though not happy ending I think. I don't want to reveal the ending, just watch by yourself. A movie that you can watch the ratatouille meet the pennywise. Fun to watch? of course, with the act of Mrs. Anne Hathaway that so amazing for me.
Bombshell
(I) (2019)
Well shown
26 May 2020
As a news channel lover I often pay attention with the anchors, and I see that all news channel have their own type that make them different one another. Beautiful and handsome, smart, even controversial anchors, make all of them loveable to watch. But what we don't know the story behind them all, and one of theirs can be watched in this movie.
Princess Agents
(2017)
Romantic and powerful
16 December 2019
Warning: Spoilers
Chu Qiao and Yuwen Yue's love was no doubtful, even she refused his unconditionally love, but at the end she realized that she loved him more than Yan Xun. This serial was amazing story and I know a lot of viewers can't wait for the season 2 including me !!!! , so when will it realese ????
Tell Your Friends