Change Your Image
maritas4
Reviews
Hercules (2005)
Um... well...
I had hoped it would be better but... well it never got better. If you just wanted some man meat, there you have it. The graphics were - sorry, I kept laughing at the centaur and I am a HUGE Robert Taylor fan. I almost felt bad for him that the CGI was so bad. They could've made it so much better - I could've photo chopped something better! And I swear, if Linus had started talking about a ring, I so would've busted up laughing.
I know they meant well - really, they did.
The locations were pretty cool but again, I felt like I was watching a bad remake of Lord of the Rings.
The Kiss (1998)
Brilliant !!
Hugo is just fantastic in this bit!
He's very funny and lines are so well delivered the neighbour never sees it coming!
A very funny short film - if you're a Hugo fan - this is definely a must see for any fan!!
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
I thought it ROCKED
I very much enjoyed it. It was nonstop action from the minute the movie started until it ended. The battle scenes with the sentinels had a creepyness to it and the effects were just stunning.
The fight scenes between Smith and Neo was totally fantastic. The effects just as stunning. Hugo Weaving has more than proven himself to be a fantastic actor with such a wide range on emotions on an other wise emotionless character.
Strange Planet (1999)
Actually a Pretty good movie
I thought it was a pretty good movie. The acting was good and the story was well told. It's one of those *feel good movies* that you know how it's going to turn out but you want to watch and see how it all ends anyway.