Change Your Image
glennlesware
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Red Dawn (2012)
Could this movie suck anymore?
So was the entire US army held in captivity during the invasion? We're only relying on the "wolverines"? I'm assuming there was a solid budget for this flick given the amount of twisted metal and explosives, but goodness me what a waste of resources. That Pokémon "farfetch'd" comes to mind for whatever reason. You'd love this if your an idiot but for those who do not share the accompanied blissful ignorance, Id suggest steering clear towards something without Josh Peck. 1 star.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Great plot
Enjoyed the film quite a bit, mainly the story. The action felt very raw and included a couple of pretty memorable scenes. Great choice to avoid Statham's attempt at an American accent.
I must say the dialogue was a little weak especially for a Ritchie vehicle. Much of what was said was unrealistic, leaving you thinking... "people don't speak to each other like that". Although for the type of film that it is, it didn't bother me too much.
Definitely worth watching! Also Post Malone? Please..
How I Met Your Mother: The Playbook (2009)
8 reviews?
This is one of the best episodes of the series. End of.