Change Your Image
shaunnnnn-874-235769
Reviews
Hawkeye: So This Is Christmas? (2021)
For me, that wasn't Fisk......
Overall, this show was a success. I felt it accomplished what it set out to do. And for me, that was to make Kate the next best thing. However, spoiler ahead, I don't think that was Daredevils Wilson Fisk. Surely that was a fraud....... a kree warrior perhaps. Oh I don't know. Since the multiverse, who can answer these things nowadays. All I know is that Wilson Fisk deserves better. I'm glad the camera panned out. Hopefully Punisher comes back. There's so much opportunity here. Thank God Sony and Marvel made a deal. Keeping us guessing must be so much fun!
Scrubs: My Lunch (2006)
How To Save A Life.....
That is all..... exceptional episode. Dr. Cox runs the show.
The Outsider: In the Pines, in the Pines (2020)
I'm originally a Dexter/Supernatural fan.....
....so this show had me from the get-go. Especially since its Stephen King. I'm confident the show will reveal incredible plot twists and OMFG moments. But this episode was a little disappointing. I mean, the build up and intensity to what's coming gave me the whole reason to keep watching. But, this episode didn't do anything for me. I'm going it a 7/10 because I believe it has something special to reveal. And being a Supernatural fan, I think I know where this is going. And also being a Dexter fan, it'll keep things realistic. Until it cant be anymore. So, I'll keep an open mind. This show has much more to offer. Be patient!
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
An absolute joy to watch.
It's simple. If you're a Queen fan, you'll absolutely love this film.
If you're not a Queen fan, you'll appreciate how much this band had in it's time, and how unique they truly are.
Freddies individual story is compelling.
Rami does an incredible job. Casting was brilliant.
It's leading me onto many other pros, and possible cons. But my conclusion is, don't rule this film out.
Sit down, relax, and remember Queen.
The greatest live performers of all time.