Change Your Image
dark_lord_1111
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Possession (2012)
Underrated
I don't know much about the writers and stuff. But I've seen this movie and find it underrated. Specially with Jeffrey Dean Morgan (alias Negan from the Walking Dead) This movie is almost so good as the original = EXORCIST from the 70ths ?? The actors do so theire best. There are some good horrors in this movie. I real feel with her father. It brings up also emotions. I've seen maybe 300 exorcist movies till now today. The Possession is one I've buyed together with the original = EXORCIST. I can't say it enough. This movie is underrated and deserves more respect. I love this creepy movie !! It almost gives me still = nightmares !! Well done !!! 8/10 should be corrected !!!
Forgotten Scares: An In-depth Look at Flemish Horror Cinema (2016)
Forgotten horror masters in Belgium
You can feel this documentary is about love for = HORROR movies in Belgium. With VHS, there are some sick Belgium horror / exploiting movies to find. Beheading and more like in the movie = NIGHTMARE 1981. Belgium created also = LUCKER !! This can be almost da same as = NEKROMANTIC from Germany !! Belgium had a cool history, but nobody notices !! At the moment, Belgium has 7 horror masters, with material never seen !! One of these 7 is so great as = LUCIO FULCI !! The MONEY !! The MONEY !! Was the problem !! 1 horror Master created = RABID GRANNIES !! And sold it to = TROMA !! They changed the movie !! Belgium doesn't want to sell again to TROMA !! We might create = RABID GRANNIES 2, But this time = The money must come to Belgium !! NO MORE STEALING !! We will use this money, to create even better movies !! OF HIGH QUALITY like the USA !!! Belgium has the stories ready, the GORE, the thriller !! The humor !!, We just need a little more money to prove our qualities !!!! WELP / CUB was starting to be a reasonable horror movie !! But it's still not enough !!! We need more money !! More recogniztion !! Belgium has the power to become = best movies of europe in the futur !! But we LACK MONEY !!
Cobweb (2023)
Probably da best horror in 2023
Probably da best horror in 2023. I love it so much. One of the best movies since = The Evil Dead and The Possession 2012 with Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Negan from the walking dead). This movie is not forced. Every actor does do his/her best. It creeps more and more. I almost pissed myselfs !! I love horrors and this one has become one of my new favourites. Like, when I was 12 years and saw ''Chucky" for the first time. (child's play). This is good old horror school. I love it. The fact that I'm writing a review, says enough about this. It's a creepy thriller with horror elements. The hairs on your neck will rise !!!
The Walking Dead: Acheron: Part I (2021)
KE
Laugh me out !! Call me stupid !! But this is an awesome beginning.
The INTRO is dam good !! Hart-pumping music to survive !!
After DARYL his drop of blood !!
HMMM, says the DEAD = That taste good !!!
What an tasty = Hamburger !!
EVERYONE is needed to fight the DEAD..
They say in a dream state = WAKE UP, EVERYBODY
Everyone needs each-other !!! Feel the POWER of our = FRIENDS !!! I love this = music ritme !!! Fight, Fight,; till the DEATH !!!
I find this episode a dam good beginning !!!
I still MISS = RICK AND MICHONE !!!!
They will come in 2023 -2024
Is this the second phase ??? What about these 3 movies ??? Is that the 3th PHASE ???
Jurassic World (2015)
A stupid effects movie, without story
What is this ? Are these the latest movies from America ? I've expected more. This movie is all about computer effects. And with that, it totually ends. If people die, I don't care. Where's the back story of these people ? The movie is also so UN-realistic that's it's like: so bad, so good. Only good for effects, nothing else. Even the actors, ... I don't like. Seems more a movie for kids of 6 years old. OK, there's some action in it, but it's kinda stupid and boring after a while. This was a serieus waste of my money in the cinema. I will never do that again anymore. I will only watch such crap for free on TV. And for a good descent movie, like LOTR I will go again to the cinema. For anymore for these stupid effect movies, without any descent good story, any descent good actors, and more ... Highly disappointed here in Belgium.
The Babadook (2014)
Just like an horror movie should be
Finally a descent horror movie. Not one with these stupid hand camera's done. In 2014, that was a sick year of using hand camera's. And most people don't like it here. Here we still appreciate a good story with suspense. This movie has a good decent story and a lot of suspense. Next good thing about it is also, that you never know, what's going to happen next. The sound and graphics are also very good. Not pushed or over the top. This isn't a typical GORE movie, so don't expect that. This is more like for example: jumps, creepy ghost things, but also some twists. I really hope there comes a second part, because I (In Belgium) loved it very much. Finally something descent for your money. We have waited here in Belgium, for a good horror movie without those stupid hand-camera's. Maybe you like it in America, but we in Europe still want a descent movie with good actors, like in this one.