Change Your Image
ripper_spyky
Reviews
Dirty Jobs: Combat Surgeon / Iguana Hunter (2022)
We need more
Not as good as the old season, meaning the jobs are not that dirty. They are wholesome and Mike is on top of his game.
In an age of survivor everybody has talent and all this crap DJ hits the spot. Hope we get more than six episodes and mutch more seasons.
Cyberpunk 2077 (2020)
An insult
CDPR became the EA and UBISOFT. They made promises 7 years ago for a game designed for ps4 and now they say it was not ment per ps4.
It was ment for pc but the pc version does not alow key mapping same as ugh console.
The game is bad, no mechanics, no AI for the npc, quests are mediocre at best, the main quest is so revolutionary that Keanu already did it in Johnny Mnemonic in the 90'. Jesus even the caracter is called Johnny.
The only reason they released it is because the were afraid of a class action lawsuit for stealing from the pre-orders.
I did not take in consideration the bugs those can be fixed. The game itself is just bad.
Family Guy: The Talented Mr. Stewie (2020)
Disgusting
Why is stewie gay? What the hell happened to this show.
It was disgusting.
South Park: The Pandemic Special (2020)
A return to form
Absolut perfection. There are no words to describe it.
Superman: Man of Tomorrow (2020)
Not bad not terrible
Seems like a pointless story.
It focuses on the beginning how he started how he introduced him self to the world.
It feels pointless everything being well known.
The graphics are OK the style is just OK.
The battles are simple not extravagance.
The pacing is OK not boring but not edge seating.
All in all it is an OK movie with i do not see the point of other than is a cartoon aimed for kids.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Worst spider man movie ever
The tilde is pretty explanatory.
Bad animation, forced funny witch means it is not funny. Bad voice acting.
Appalling. A shame to the history
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
The sequel nobody asked for
Useless booring clishe
Dam Disney it makes korny propaganda rotten future minds
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Bad beyond recognition
Its so bad it has to be put down.
I am so sorry Michael Douglas career got to this.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Forgettable
I've seen all the past iteration and can say I do not remember the plot to any of them.
This I forgot the plot while watching it.
Action ok acting ok but it keeps falling short to bond
Batman Ninja (2018)
Lets never speak of this again, worst EVER
There are no words, this idea needs to die. Do not spend money on it. An insult, a waste of time, i regret my choices.
Eddie Griffin: Undeniable (2018)
Eddie is slipping in to insanity
This is the most weak special of EG i saw.
His material is weak. He is the one who is racist, he touches all the old material. He milked this cow and there is nothing new. It was just sad watching this.
From voodoo to this weak attempt.
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
I'm getting to old for this shi...
The first Marvel movie i actually hated.
Scourge is underused a bad joke if you will.
The plot is moronic.
Desperate attempt to introduce humor where is not needed.
Thor is nothing like the other films like, the carter acts totally different.
No need or logic for why Odin is dead.
Hope they end this MCU soon .
The Grand Tour: Unscripted (2017)
Even unscripted it felt scripted
It's like they purposelessly trying to make it bad, it backfired and made them look old and feeble.
Batman and Harley Quinn (2017)
Started good finished corny
The animation style with the blimps, Conroy and all gave a tear to the eye. The language and fighting stile great, implied sex OK. Plot OK but with the singing, the crying(is like "why did you say that name" came to the animate universe). Last 40 minutes when down hill, the farts, the moronic ending, the god dam all of it. A serious let down. Not sure of Rauch performance, probably she is to know. I keep expect her saying Howard. This is her first take on the character. Probably future will get better, there is something there. Now it's bad but not lame like Affleck. All in all mediocre to not bad butt a long way to a proper Batman film