Change Your Image
crww69
Reviews
Zeder (1983)
One of the best Italian Shockers of all time
Ignore Grade Z,he gave Blair Witch a good rating,any true genre fan didn't even waste their time w/ that dreck.But if yer big into Bava,Argento,Soavi,Baino and the like this film will knock you out.Genuinely creepy in a Very Italian way.American directors just can't get the atomosphere like these guys can.An incredible film that deserves to be Much more widely seen!!!So if Deep Red,Blood and Black Lace,House w/the windows that laughed and Cemetery Man are yer thing,ya gotta check this out!
The Cult (1971)
Great Trippy Exploitation Fun
Just imagine a wild trip down Mansons' lane and just how did all those freaked out kids get there?Well this movie will leave no stone unturned in telling how these kids got so F'up and the resulting things they do.Society is to blame doncha' know?Really a sleaze classic,up there w/ the Sinful Dwarf and the Candy Snatchers.I got the German DVD(way outta print!)BTW,my fiancee is German, so I had the luxury of instant dialog translation but you really don't need it for this one.Happy hunting!