Change Your Image
bacarine
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)
Fraquíssimo romance sobrenatural
O primeiro filme foi ótimo, 8 de 10.Eu esperava um filme muito melhor ... E eu achei um lixo feito para empurrar as adolescentes para o cinema.Meninas, achei que mesmo vocês ficariam insatisfeitas...
O romance entre o lobisomem e Bella é açucarado, forçado, sem vida, nem mesmo um sorriso você pode ver em todo o filme ... De qualquer forma, eu nunca vi mesmo na vida real ... Pattinson, Você é o pior, que pena para você que o Cedrico morreu, você precisa atuar com quem possa te ensinar.
E o que dizer sobre Bella, uma menina depressiva que só tem a ambição de se matar quando Edward decidiu ficar longe dela? Chega, não recomendo esse filme pra ninguém ! Mas se você quer ver, vá em frente: tudo o que você vai querer são 130 minutos de sua vida e seu dinheiro de volta.
A propósito, parabéns IMDB, pela iniciativa de lançar o portal traduzido em português.
2012 (2009)
The Greatest CGI effects + the worst screenplay ever write = Another Emmerich's trash
I've never seen CGI effects so Wonderfully made, before.The natural disasters, like the LA Earthquake, Las Vegas on fire, and another scenes are really fantastic.
But take out the effects and will be rest nothing.
Our hero and his family get's away before it's too late several times, again and again, and they land on the middle of the world's largest volcano, however, our hero can, of course, outrun it. And the last 60 minutes of the movie are REALLY BORING ! Why made a so long movie without a good screenplay ? CGI=10 MOVIE=0 10/2 = 5. Miss you, day after tomorrow...
The world will not end if the human race stop to destroy it.
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
Way better than OoTP, Yates, but you still have A LOT to learn...
If the human history is divided by the AC and DC periods, the HP's movies can be divided by the AY and DY periods.In the AY period, the worst vote that I give to a HP movie was to CoS, 7. In the DY period, this is the BEST vote that I give. I don't know what happen to J.K. Rowlling to approved this.Anyway, HBP is not a bad movie, way better than the weakness OoTP, but cut the Dumbledore's visit to Harry, almost all of the memories and the matches, the battle at the end and the Harry's relationship with Ginny is most unforgivable than the Avada Kedavra.The acting is good, but not exceed expectations ( by the way, why cut the letters with the Nom's results ? The scene of McGonagall conversation with Harry was confused for who not read the book because of this, don't you think ? ).Outstanding just for the Visual Effects.
And why still change the books at this way ?
There's no way to love this movie if you read the books.
6/10 - try harder, Yates...To do this, follow the instructions bellow :
I'm already waiting for the first DH's movie.By the way, the book divided on 2 movies is already a hope.
But, since we have a year before the launch, Yates, please...don't forget the reunions of the death eaters and of the Order of the Phoenix at the beginning...all the kisses ( Harry/Ginny and Rony/Hermione )...the wedding...Godric's Hollow and the Nagini's attack...the Gringotes Assault...Dumbledore's Brother...the Snape's Memories...the final battle...the ending, 19 years later...and if you still want to change the book, at least, surprise us and show how Rony and Hermoine entry at the chamber of secrets.
Regards from Brazil
Blindness (2008)
Meirelles should teach some directors to adapt books to the cinema
I was watching this movie with some disbelief, after all, reading the book of Saramago, I found a good story, but a little confusing, and, now, I sincerely apologizing for, in a narrative very annoying. But maybe a genius of cinema, like Fernando Meirelles, director of City of God and The Constant Gardener, could make a great movie based on the history of the book.
Now, I say to the full lungs, critics must be crazy! Just like to know the origin of blindness, which was not shown. But the film itself, is wonderful. Julianne Moore, a great performance. Gael, a villain as a few views (the scene where he sings Steve Wonder is the best)! Other than that, some scenes get stronger as the scene of collective rape in exchange for food.
9 / 10 - A bath in Directors like David Yates, who should never be chosen to direct HP movies...
Congratulations, Meirelles
Tropa de Elite (2007)
The new Hollywood ?
Another great Brazilian movie, no questions asks. Wagner Moura deserved an Oscar nomination, no kidding. There's just a few actors who can be the Good/Bad guy that Nascimento is. It's interesting to see how the Brazilian cinema grow up like this way in so little time...the opposite happens to Hollywood at the same way. Take this movie and 10.000 B.C for example : while the American movie is a waste of time and money that cost millions only on special effects, Elite Squad have even more good moments than City of God, two awesome movies made with even half of the cost of 10.000 B.C. It seems like Hollywood can't make great screenplays anymore, and a great screenplay is the base to made great movies. Maybe it's time to the whole world asks where the new Hollywood is.
And i think that's is here, on Brazil. Watch this movie and think about it.
10/10, deserved
Ratatouille (2007)
Deserved a Best Picture Nomination
Well, I've seen this movie on the last weekend, after so many good posts and reviews. This is not a good movie...is the masterpiece of all animated movies. Congratulations to Disney and Pixar. Now, The Beauty and the Beast, for me, is just another animation movie. Talking about that movie, I wanna ask to the academy, where is the Ratatouille's best picture nomination ? This movie is several times best than some 2007's blockbusters, like American Gangster. I doubt that all the five pictures nominated for 2008's best picture are better than Ratatouille : A supreme animation with an amazing screenplay. I recommend this movie for everyone, don't miss ! 10 / 10
The Secret of the Sword (1985)
23 years later and only Ratatouille could be better than this cartoon...
This is the 80's greatest cartoon movie, one of the best of all time.
As a big fan of a good cinema, I want to watch every type of movies, including cartoons. Since 85, when I was only 11 years old, i have been watched every type of movies. The secret of the sword is unforgettable to me for 2 reasons : Beside to be the first movie I have ever watched on a big screen, until Ratatouille, i wasn't found no one other cartoon like this one. You'll find everything that you looking for in a cartoon in here. Family entertainment with comedy, action, even drama, without forget some values that the digitalized cartoons that fulfill the lives of nowadays kid's forget with extreme facility : friendship, union and family values.
This cartoon still have the power and I believe that will have forever -
10/10
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
Yates Transformed the best book in the worst movie
The HP's 5th book is the best for me, who still not read the 7th book yet. The book makes me fly to Hogwarts and the history is complete and fabulous.
Naturally, i expected the best of all movies, by far. What a disappointment...Resume over resume and several important things are missing, like how Rony and Hermione became monitors, the Quidditch games, and more. 138 minutes cannot comport a book like OoTP.
The Order of the Phoenix appears only on two moments in the entire movie, no words about that.
The expected kiss scene was the worst i've ever seen in all movies i watched on my entire life. Katie Leung proves once more time that she can't act.
The Editing was confused, too. Who not read the book, will not understand this movie, a kid's movie that show us bad made scenes, quickly and confused, just like the Potter's audience and the 1st A.D. meeting on Hogsmeade. HARRY POTTER IS NOT A KID ANYMORE, SO HIS MOVIES SHOULD NOT BE MADE TO THEM.
Anyway, on movies, the 4th still the best. This is the worst by far.
Yates should not direct the next movie.
1/10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
The second best book transformed in the best movie
Goblet of Fire is the Best of HP movies, no doubt. After read the book, everybody can say that this movie express exactly the movie that is playing in our mind when we are reading. No words about The tournament: The dragon is perfect as the underwater scenes and the labyrinth. We can't recognize Ralph Fiennes as Voldemort, so perfect is the make-up. Anyway, the best movie for this Christmas.
However, I give it 9/10 for 2 reasons:
1 - Katie Leung and Cho Chang will be never the same person, the actress should be changed;
2 - In the book, Dumbledore saw to Fudge that Voldemort is back. Fudge can't believe it and Dumbledore decided to Reorganize the Order of the Phoenix and Work against Fudge. This part, for me, cannot should be out of the movie.
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
Don't waste your time...
Disney Studios put The Lord of The Rings and Harry Potter in the same package to make this trash. The Train on the beginning reminds me The Hogwarts Express, as the lady of the house reminds me Minerva McGonagall. The Lion, Gandalf.Anna is a pathetic Legolas. The battle makes me sleep, and how can you explain the way that the lion surrender himself ? He Knew everything about the stone table, and the Witch, Nothing ??? The four brothers passed years in Narnia While even a second passed in our world ? Forget it! Walt Disney must be crying in heavens. I wanna 140 minutes of my life back and let the other books only on the libraries. Put it on bottom !! 0/10