Change Your Image
conrado-cs
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Followed (2018)
Worst film I've seen in a long time.
I'm usually a sucker for amateur-ish films, they are pretty awesome and are usually the most scary ones. This is not the case, unfortunately. The movie is boring, over-acted, annoying and lame. The story makes no sense, even tho it's trying to convey real events, the ghosts are total digital crap, and the ending is just funny to say the least. I tried, but it was a hard no for me. Save your time and watch something else.
Braid (2018)
Worst than getting your teeth pulled out
This movie was terrible! Acting, editing, sound, you get the point. I appreciate the fact that there were no jump scares and they tried to do something twisted, but it just didnt work. A 2 star for effort, but I'd miss this one if I could.
Aloys (2016)
Smart way to tell a difficult story
This movie is not only visually stunning, greatly directed and performed, but is also extremely clever and interesting. I get it, it's a slow movie! But it's also how the story is told, slow paced and detailed, that makes you feel immersed in to the characters lives and fears and frustrations. It's about the human condition and how we cope with small things in life. People who dislike this are probably Nolan fans who cant understand an extremely over-explained blockbuster movie. Worth the watch over all these brainless new titles flooding streaming services every day. 10/10