Change Your Image
CollinTucek
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Gotham Girls (2000)
I mean...
It's not good. The story was... ehhh... most episodes are just random nonsense. The episodes that actually had a story were also bad but i guess someone out there is going to like it. I just feel like when watching the DCAU (DC Animated Universe) This is just not worth watching it has no impact on the main story at all. The characters are... somewhat good... Harley is still the sociopath she is and ivy is still crazy about plants and catwoman is still a Jewl thief so i guess for what it is it's what it's made to be and that's really all i can say about this online web series. Thanks for reading.
The Flash (2023)
I actually enjoyed it.
This movie was actually good. If you dont think too much about all the Ezra Miller drama it is actually a really good movie to watch. I enjoyed how with the suit they did what they did with Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox where his suit was plain Red but when he entered the Speed Force it had the yellow Speed Force glow and if you read the prequel comic it explains how he got the suit in the first place i loved the storyline and characters i just wished they didn't delete the scene of Eobard Thawne aka Reverse Flash killing Barry's mother because that would have made the movie so much better to see Thawne (My favorite Flash villain) in the movie. I just hated how Barry threw the baby in the microwave but everything besides the fact that barry put the baby in the microwave and they deleted the reverse flash scene it was good movie. That plot twist where the alternate timeline Barry was Dark Flash was just perfect.