Change Your Image
bobbyhankson
Reviews
El Chapulín Colorado (1973)
Made with heart part two
This series is made by the same creators of "El Chavo" and obviously have the same type of comedy(probably are from the same universe?) and it's great and well executed.
There's a lot of references and the while the cast is not strong like Chavo it's still great.
Overall:One of the best "Super heroes" series off all/10.
El Chavo del Ocho (1972)
Made with heart
It's curious how this series have a lot of repetitive jokes, but almost all works even after the 8th time, the characters are all relatable, and the script is genius.
I wish we have more comedy shows like this one.
Overall:Here come the keys keys/10.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Start fall
Rick and Morty have a perfect start, but I feel it's time to finish cause the last couple of episodes is not good as used to be, they forgot what made this so good?
Overall:Please end before ruin/10.
Planet Earth II (2016)
The best documentary
This is so well made, almost every species have their opportunity to shine, the narrator really nailed.
Everyone should give a try to this one.
Overall:Imdb number 1/10.
Sono bisuku dôru wa koi o suru (2022)
Surprised me
I can't believe that I like this so much, the relationship between the two main characters is so adorable, the animation is beautiful and the voice acting is on point,it's very relaxing and even heartwarming.
Overall:Where's the kiss?/10.
Sono bisuku dôru wa koi o suru: Kono naka de ichiban ii chichibukuro da kara jan (2022)
My personal favorite
I think this is my personal favorite episode in this anime, the animation is stunning, and I really like the development that the main character receives.
Overall:B00b bag/10.
Sono bisuku dôru wa koi o suru: Ore wa ima, rabu hoteru ni imasu (2022)
Let's destroy some phones
OK I didn't expect feel so my breath dissappear watching this, easily the best episode in this show, the chemistry between the two main characters is still the best.
Overall:Damn you phone(10/10)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
The best portrait of what is spider-man
Spider-man 2 is easily the best spider movie, he shows the bad side of what is being a hero, with a lot of responsibility and stress.
The way that Tobey Maguire and San Raimi shows its perfect.
Have a great action and the cgi is amazing, also have one of the best super heroes villain of all.
Overall:The real Amazing Spider-man(10/10)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
The best action movie of all
Terminator 2 is easily the best action movie of all, have great characters if amazing development, a very scary villain, and obviously a lot of effects lines.
Overall: Astalavista baby(9/10)
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
Marvelous history
I never was into anime, but I decided give a chance to this one because of the score and man, it's easily the best animation I ever see.
The characters are amazing every one have their chance to shine, the animation is amazing even for a 2009, the fight choreography are amazing especially with the music.
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood is epic, have great drama a good comedy and one of the best conclusions of all.
Overall:9,6/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tabiji no hate (2010)
Beautiful ending
This episode is so relaxing and cute, he gives hope to our main characters and close the arc of every character in this anime, and have a perfect pos credit scene.
Overall:Masterpiece/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tobira no mukougawa (2010)
Whiteout flaws
This episode is perfect, he doesn't have any problem, what great and smart conclusion I love every minute.
Overall: Edward is the best character(11/10)
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
This movie Suckssss
Imagine picking one classic movies of all time and turn him into a stupid fast furious but way worse.
The dialogues are horrendous,they bring the old characters(literally the only good thing in the movie) and just throw they away in a horrendous adventure about locust?¿?¿
The cgi is amazing, but some animatronics look too robotic it's strange.
Overall:This movie is worst than the meteorite that kill the dinosaurs(3/10)
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Seizetsunaru hangeki (2010)
Epic just epic
I don't know what say so this battle is epic, this is the peak of brotherhood, absolutely epic the way they use the music.
Overall:If they are attacking God they are atheist?(10/10)
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Fukushuu no honoo (2010)
The hype is real
Colonel Mustang is easily one of the most badass characters of any series, this episode is the start of his revenge, and oh my god was very satisfying the way that he burn the shit of Envy.
Overall:Another hottest episode(9,6/10)
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Shinazaru mono no shi (2009)
Epic arc conclusion
This episode finishes this mini arc and omg it's great, the fight,the animation,the music and specially the voice acting, everything is amazing.
The writing really surprises me.
Overall:Hottest episode 11/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Chika ni hisomu mono tachi (2009)
Didn't see this coming
What was this twist, Bradley being a Homunculus change everything, the revelation was OK didn't have much build but the fight choreography is epic, and the last scene was amazing.
Overall:9,7/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Daburisu no kemono tachi (2009)
Omg what great episode
This episode introduces Greed and he seems to be a interesting and different character, but this is interrupt by a great fight, and omg what amazing choreography and soundtrack.
Gives more development to AL make he even more likeable.
Overall:10/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Sorezore no yukusaki (2009)
Why they did this
Be prepared to feel emotional, cause this episode is really sad why they kill one of my favorite character😥
I definitely didn't see this coming, the second half set's a lot of lore reveal and conflicts.
Overall:It's a terrible day to rain(10/10)
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Daigo kenkyuujo (2009)
Great fight and dialougs
This episode is interesting, the two fights are very interesting and have a cool choreography, also have some interesting dialougs that set's future conflicts.
Overall:8,6/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Renkinjutsu-shi no kunô (2009)
Peak horror
This episode was a punch in my stomach, I definitely didn't expect this anime being so dark, but the philosophy is very interesting.
Worst father of all time.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Hajimari no hi (2009)
Amazing start
This episode is way better than the pilot, the way they threat the alchemy is very well made, the voice acting is great.
Looks very interesting this show.
Jurassic Park (1993)
Dinosaurs coming from the 80s
This movie is so spectacular, the dialogs are amazing the cgi and the animatronics still holds up this day(better than most actual movies) and the characters are all very likeable, the soundtrack is iconic everything in this movie is well executed.
Summer Ghost (2021)
You should give a chance
I started this movie just because the duration, didn't look special, but man I this really touch my heart the movie is beautiful, the animation Is great and the message is relatable and very well telling, the only problem is being too short I wish there's at least 1h30m.
Overall:Beautiful9/10.
Minions: The Rise of Gru (2022)
Masterpiece
Morbius finally received a actual challenge for the best movie of all century.
Minions 2 is the best movie that ever came out surpass Godfather, Dark knight and everything.
The comedy is on point and there's a lot of references.
Overall: The best movie ever.