Change Your Image
amandlarissa
Reviews
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tobira no mukougawa (2010)
Masterpiece
This is, this is by far the best episode of Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood and one of the best episode of any series. The philosophy of this series is on another level.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Rekka no saki ni (2010)
Colonel Mustang
This man is the goat,while it's sad how he is lost in revenge.
It's very powerful and Envy suicide is emotional and sad even with him being one a$$hole.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Homunkurusu (2010)
"The fool"
This episode is about lore, the villain background is amazing, very creative and very dark.
The final scenes is kinda a horror episode, expanding the lore and probably my favorite episode.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Saikai (2009)
"I coming for you"
I have no words to this episode, so emotional.
Ed is one of the great characters of all animes, and in this episode he prove why, a lot of stuff from future and the last scene, man so powerful and emotional.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Shinazaru mono no shi (2009)
Burning to the ground
This episode show what fullmetal alchemist brotherhood is, great action,smart dialogs, and the one mind-blowing cliffhanger.
Roy Mustang is the goat, and the music was on point.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Sorezore no yukusaki (2009)
It's raining
Huges is one of my favorite characters for this show, great daddy and smart character. I was not expecting he died so suddenly.
A lot of stuff for future and Envy is disgusting.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Renkinjutsu-shi no kunô (2009)
Horrific and disturbing
Worst daddy for all series that I ever see, I was not expecting this so suddenly, it's way more dark than I expected.
Poor Nina and Alexander they do not deserve this.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
Might be the best anime I ever see
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood, is one story about two brothers that need find a "Mistery weapon" to recover their body. Looks cliche but really surprised me how the story go. Almost with zero cliches and with a great action and voice acting, the comedy is very relative, I think is inconsistent in some moments, it's funny at first but at least the comedy don't go until the end.
Overall:9,4/10.
The World at War (1973)
It's OK I think
I was hyped for this because people already always said that this is the best documentary for the "World War" but I don't like...
There's some good stuff but there's other better documentary in my opinion.
Cosmos (1980)
I expect more
OK first, the cgi is great,but it's just this.
It's outdated in some aspects, and very bland,and while there's some good stuff it's have very slow episodes, in the end I don't think is worth watching.
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (2014)
Disappointed
I was expecting watching something informative and funny,but I ended watching something boring and not much informative.
First off why this documentary teache more about history than space? I couldn't even finish I don't recommend this.