Change Your Image
mitchcrilly
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Horror Action
Very dark and scary scenes. Awesome CGI but made scarlet witches jump scares a lot more real. A lot of see it coming jump scares and very exciting. Rachel was great in it and Benedict was great. Overall 8/10.
The Lost City (2022)
The lost city of romancing the stone.
A lot like romancing the stone but more laughs. Radcliffe has been traumatised by Voldemort with his insane villain role who is great in the movie. Brad Pitt is great for 5 minutes after his head got blown off. Overall funny movie 7/10.
The Cable Guy (1996)
Dark, funny, strange
Very dark. Funny scenes. Jim is great, but can't be a cable guy. Very new plot, which is good. Not to many bad scenes, laughed a ton. Overall, great movie. 7/10.
Charlie's Angels (2000)
The Chad
Fun movie. Strange but I liked it. Perfect cast, wouldn't change it. I can make fun of some scenes. Creepy thin man is extremely weird. Great villains. Great movie 8/10.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Spider-Man far from bad
Great movie! Zendaya is amazing! Tom is at his finest and one of the greatest Spider-Man movies ever! Mystery is a great villain and is very mental. Over all great movie! 9/10.
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Spider-Man Homecoming
Great movie! Smart getting him into the franchise. Tom is a great Spider-Man but a little arrogant in this. Michael Keaton is a great villain and was smart when he flew up to the moon in a falcon shape like Batman. Overall great movie! 9/10.
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
The Amazing Come back
This was better than I remember. Andrew doesn't get enough credit. Great goblin and electro was ok. Lots of fun to watch, jokes, action and adventure. Awesome movie 7/10.
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
Thank god for Paul Rud
This was an amazing film. Love all the cameos. Very little jump scares and full of laughs. Not to dark not to silly. Paul is the best as always. Great movie 8/10.
The Batman (2022)
Tried to beat the dark knight.
This was a good movie. Patterson is great Batman by the emo Bruce isn't good for me. Very dark, penguin is a very mob like character and cat women is good but not as good as Hathaway. Riddler is out of control. Good acting but couldn't beat the Dark Knight.
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
A bit more dark
Great movie. Very dark scenes and Bain is out of control mental. Great ending to an amazing series. Bale got a lot more dark in this one but still makes it very entertaining. Great movie 8/10.
Batman Begins (2005)
Great
Great! Great villains, great Batman, great Alfred. This movie was great! Bruce is way to happy with himself, making him a great Bruce Wayne. Not as good as dark knight but I could watch this every day if I had to. 8/10.
Sing 2 (2021)
Better than the first
Sing 2 is a great kids movie. It is a lot more mature than the first but is perfect for a little kid. I really enjoyed this even though they didn't even try to make the voice overs believable. 7/10.
Free Guy (2021)
Funny family movie
I enjoyed this movie. Ryan is always making us laugh and was amazing. It was a fun family comedy and action. This movie was entertaining
With fun plots and adventures. 7/10.
Encanto (2021)
Ok...
I found it good. It wasn't the best but very enjoyable. It had some laughs and some bad scenes. All the songs were enjoyable. But I have to give it a 6/10.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Best Marvel Movie
Wow! Brings back so many memories of the villains. Garfield needs more respect, with his great performance. Tobey couldn't bring back the Peter but still was a great performance Tom did amazing and best performance goes to Alfred nailing it. 9/10.
Cheaper by the Dozen (2022)
Crazy Family Fun
Great fun! It really is a great reflection of real family problems. Just better than the original by a smidge but some poor acting by most of the kids. It is very entertaining and a great family movie. 7/10.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Best Movie Batman
Best Batman ever! Christian Bale with a great performance with a mix of misery and jokes. Heath is a great joker who is mental but loves to have fun. Overall very entertaining, impossible to get bored. My favourite movie. 9/10.