Change Your Image
Davidags
Reviews
Ling hei bik yan (1984)
Sad early YU film.
Ok this man made some genius films later on,and damn i think Freddy vs. jason has a chance, but this film is awful. Horrible attempts at comedy that are not funny and just boring overflow in this film. It has no fright alot all i suppose it was a horror film. Bad. Watch the bride with white hair again instead.
Ninja III: The Domination (1984)
So bad it's good classic from man behind breakin 2!
This might be my favorite so bad it's awesome film of all time. like many pre-teen children of the 80's repeat viewing of revenge of ninja spawned a ninja phase of my childhood. Man i thought Sho k. was badass back then. Jet Li could wup him with both legs in a cast! This movie has insane crossovers that include flashdance,the exorcist and the Lee Van cleef ninja TV show. ugh. but as a friend of mine says anyone can get a good movie made it takes true genius to make a film that starts with a ninja surviving 17 shotgun blasts long enough to take over the body of arobics instructor to get revenge. wow. While previous commentors have metioned the sword flying out of the closet on the string no one has yet metioned the powerful love scene. Where the sexy leading man cop takes off his shirt to reveal a mane of backhair. The fun never ends. Rent this!!!!!!