Change Your Image
mustaficmedi
Reviews
Nagi no Asukara (2013)
L.A.M.E.
I ABSOLUTELY CANNOT STAND THE MAIN CHARACTER. HE IS SO RUDE AND OBNOXIOUS. THE STORY WOULD BE SO MUCH BETTER WITHOUT HIM AND THAT ANNOYING LITTLE GIRL WITH BLONDE PIGTAILS. ALL THE CHARACTERS ARE YOUR REGULAR CLICHE TYPE. YOU GOT THE RUDE GUY WHO THINKS HES TOUGH AND THAT HE CAN FIGHT EVERYONE. THEN THERES AN ANNOYING DAMSEL IN DISTRESS. THE TWO OTHERS NO ONE CARES MUCH FOR CAUSE THEY HAVE NO PERSONALITY. THEN YOU HAVE THE "QUIET", TOO MATURE FOR HIS AGE GUY THAT ALL THE GIRLS IN THE SCHOOL WANT. WHO IS ALSO AN ORHAN BEING RAISED BY A GRANDPARENT. MY GOD ITS SO PREDICTABLE IT MAKES MY SKIN CRAWL.
Downton Abbey (2010)
Annoying.
This show was so interesting until everyone and their mother started dying off. It feels like EVERY SINGLE SEASON starts off with at least one funereal and ends with at least another. It becomes so depressing and dreadful to even want to watch. Plus they can't seem to keep staff for the life of them. They're always adding someone new who can't seem to stay. Let's not forget the little babies. They use the same baby for ever single baby character. Aside from that the story was fun at one point. I loved how close everyone was and how well some character growth has been even the super annoying ones like Thomas and Obrian. The production should also learn to film winter roles during winter and summer during summer. The Christmas episode was filmed during summer and it showed clearly. It totally ruined it. As well as during the war season they filmed the war during winter with dead trees and whatnot while at the same time the other half was filmed during summer completely contradicting itself. 😂