Change Your Image
uninviteds
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again1, 2 3 Pas Soleil! (Country | XX min | Director)
2011 (Country | XX min | Director)
À pleine dents (Country | XX min | Director)
A-Choo! (Country | XX min | Director)
Abracitos (Country | XX min | Director)
Affannato(Country | XX min | Director)
The Animator (Country | XX min | Director)
Asanasa(Country | XX min | Director)
Athleticus: Exibition Bosses (Country | XX min | Director)
Athleticus: la Rencontre (Country | XX min | Director)
Attention au loup! (Country | XX min | Director)
Audionomie (Country | XX min | Director)
Avec le dos de la cuillère(Country | XX min | Director)
Best Bitches Forever (Country | XX min | Director)
Bloodshed (Country | XX min | Director)
Boulettes (Country | XX min | Director)
Break Us (Country | XX min | Director)
C'est moi le plus beau (Country | XX min | Director)
Cake Day (Country | XX min | Director)
Carmentis (Country | XX min | Director)
Cat Lake City (Country | XX min | Director)
Cayenne (Country | XX min | Director)
Central Dental (Country | XX min | Director)
Changeling (Country | XX min | Director)
Le Chant de la Corneille (Country | XX min | Director)
Children of Wrath (Country | XX min | Director)
Cinépod (Country | XX min | Director)
Coche (Country | XX min | Director)
A Cockerel's Take(Country | XX min | Director)
Coeur Fondant (Country | XX min | Director)
Come F*ck My Robot (Country | XX min | Director)
Coming Out (Country | XX min | Director)
Cosmic Candy (Country | XX min | Director)
Crap-Man (Country | XX min | Director)
Cucul La Praline(Country | XX min | Director)
Cumulus (Country | XX min | Director)
Deti(Quebec, Czech Republic | 11 min | Romane Garant Chartrand)
Darling Pet Monkey (USA | 9 min | Jim McDonough)
Dead Birds(Country | XX min | Director)
Decapitato: Consequenze Mortali (USA | 1 min | Sydney Brafman)
Demon (Quebec | 13 min | CHILLFIEND Films)
Dépression Saisonnière (Country | XX min | Director)
Diabla (Country | XX min | Director)
Dibbuk (Country | XX min | Director)
Don't Text Back(Country | XX min | Director)
Doppelbänger(Country | XX min | Director)
Downs of the Dead(Country | XX min | Director)
Dream Eater(Country | XX min | Director)
En sortant de l'école (Country | XX min | Director)
Eyes of Eidolon (Country | XX min | Director)
F For Freaks (Country | XX min | Director)
Façade-Adrift In A Sea Of Strangers (Country | XX min | Director)
Fall Out (Country | XX min | Chung Jae-hoon)
Family Feast (Country | XX min | Remi Frechette)
Ferine (Country | XX min | Director)
Firmament (Country | XX min | Director)
First Bite (Country | XX min | Director)
Florigami (Country | XX min | Director)
Fondations(Country | XX min | Director)
The Fourht Wall (Country | XX min | Director)
Free and Beautiful (Country | XX min | Director)
Fripon (Québec| 1 min | Marie-Soleil Sigouin)
Genius Loci (Country | XX min | Director)
The Gentle Art of Violence (Country | XX min | Director)
Get By With a Little Help (Country | XX min | Director)
Glass Half Whatever (Country | XX min | Director)
Gon, The Little Fox(Country | XX min | Director)
The Grave Of Saint ORan (Country | XX min | Director)
The Green Sea (Country | XX min | Director)
Gris Lointain (Country | XX min | Director)
Grooves (Country | XX min | Director)
Gros Mardi (Country | XX min | Director)
Homo ErecTattoos (Country | XX min | Director)
The Horror Experience(Country | XX min | Director)
Imagine a World (Country | XX min | Director)
Inside Blue (Country | XX min | Director)
The Invitation (Country | XX min | Director)
Je Suis Un Hot Dog(Country | XX min | Director)
Jeep Boys (Country | XX min | Director)
The Kite (Country | XX min | Director)
Kitty's Naughty Knickers (Country | XX min | Director)
Kkum (Country | XX min | Director)
L' Âge d'or(Country | XX min | Director)
L'ombre Noir III (Country | XX min | Director)
L'Usine à Biceps (Country | XX min | Director)
Landgraves (Country | XX min | Director)
Laura Hasn't Slept (Country | XX min | Director)
Léon (Country | XX min | Director)
Ligeia Mare(Country | XX min | Director)
Lion (Country | XX min | Director)
The Little One (Country | XX min | Director)
Live forever (Country | XX min | Director)
Love Is In The Hair (Country | XX min | Clorinde Fesentieu)
Madame Mollard (Country | XX min | Gabriel Vilandré)
Maestro (Country | XX min | Director)
Maïja (Country | XX min | Director)
Mal de chien (Quebec | 2 min | John Harbour, Ann-Sophie Fournier, Roxane Tremblay | My First Fantasia)
The Master Piece(Country | XX min | Director)
Me, A Monster? (Country | XX min | Director)
Milk Teeth (Country | XX min | Director)
A Million Eyes (Country | XX min | Director)
Modern Whore (Country | XX min | Director)
Mondot Crasticot (Country | XX min | Director)
Mon Père Elvis (Country | XX min | Director)
Mr. Thisforthat (Country | XX min | Director)
My Dinner with Werner (Country | XX min | Director)
Narrow (USA | 10 min | Anna Chazelle)
Night Shifts (Canada | 4 min | Finn Wolfhard)
Nightingale (Netherlands | 15 min | Jasper De Bruîn)
Nuageux (Czech Republic | 5 min | Filip Diviak, Zuzana Cupová)
The Nurturing (USA | 17 min | Esteban Pedraza)
Oeil pour oeil (Country | XX min | Director)
Oh Deer! (Country | XX min | Director)
Onsen (Country | XX min | Director)
The Origin of Wolastoq River(Country | XX min | Director)
Panique au village: La Foire Agricole (Country | XX min | Director)
Parc à chats (Country | XX min | Director)
Pastiche(Country | XX min | Director)
Peace and Love (Country | XX min | Director)
La Pêche Miraculeuse(Country | XX min | Director)
Peter the Penguin (Country | XX min | Director)
Le Petit Poussin Roux(Country | XX min | Director)
Petite Étincelle (Country | XX min | Director)
Plaqué (Country | XX min | Director)
Pomme de Terre (Country | XX min | Director)
Poupée (Country | XX min | Director)
Progeny (Country | XX min | Director)
Pussies (Country | XX min | Director)
Quand Elle Tombe (Country | XX min | Director)
Queues de Poissons (Country | XX min | Director)
Racoon and the Light (Country | XX min | Director)
Les Ratées (Country | XX min | Director)
Red Sky (Country | XX min | Director)
Reflexion (Country | XX min | Director)
Le Refrigératuer (Country | XX min | Director)
Regret (Canada, Quebec | 16 min | Santiago Menghini)
Rembobine (Country | XX min | Director)
Rien de Beau Ici (Country | XX min | Director)
The Robot and the Whale (Country | XX min | Director)
Rock On, Dude!(Country | XX min | Director)
Roseline Comme Dans Les Films (Country | XX min | Director)
The Rougarou (Country | XX min | Director)
Saint-Tite (Country | XX min | Director)
Sang Jaune(Country | XX min | Director)
La Séance (Country | XX min | Director)
Senses (Country | XX min | Director)
Seoulsori (Country | XX min | Director)
Session Numéro 78(Country | XX min | Director)
Short Calf Muscle (Country | XX min | Director)
Simon's Cat Origins Story (Country | XX min | Director)
Skywatch (Country | XX min | Director)
Smiley Death Face (Country | XX min | Director)
Snowflakes (Country | XX min | Director)
Solace (Country | XX min | Director)
Solstice d'un Coeur Brisé(Country | XX min | Director)
La Sorcière et le bébé (Country | XX min | Director)
The Spinning Top(Country | XX min | Director)
Standstill (Country | XX min | Katia Shannon)
A Strange Calm (Country | XX min | Austin Rourke)
Suspense (Country | XX min | Ben Burghart, Jacob Burghart)
Swipe Up, Vivian! (Country | XX min | Hannah Welever)
Ta Petite Tête ( Québec, France | XX min | Isabelle Giroux)
Temps de glace (Country | XX min | Director)
Terre de vers(Country | XX min | Director)
There Were Four of Us (Country | XX min | Director)
There's a Ghos in the House (Country | XX min | Director)
The Salivate(Country | XX min | Director)
Thin Blue Variety Show (Country | XX min | Director)
Le Tigre Et Son Maître (Country | XX min | Director)
Time of Moulting (Country | XX min | Director)
Tooth Fairy (Québec | 2 min | Alice Bédard)
Toto (Canada| 13 min | MArco Baldonado)
Tout là-haut (Country | XX min | Director)
Tuer Hercule(Country | XX min | Director)
Une Lanterne dans la nuit (Country | XX min | Fantine Chareyre)
Les Vaisseaux du Destin (Country | XX min | Director)
Vendredi 13: La fille de '89 (Country | XX min | Director)
Vicious Are The Ways of A Witch (Country | XX min | Director)
Vigile (Québec | 9 min | Xavier Beauchesne-Rondeau)
VR.EXE (Country | XX min | Director)
Wade (India| 11 min | Kalp Sanghvi, Upamanyu Bhattacharyya)
The Weather is Lovely(Country | XX min | Director)
What Goes Up... (Country | XX min | Director)
Who Brings Chocolate Jam? (Country | XX min | Director)
Who Goes There? (Country | XX min | Astrid Thorvaldsen)
Who's that at the back of the bus?(Country | XX min | Director)
Xtermination (Country | XX min | Director)
Yonorang (Country | XX min | Director)
You Wouldn't Understand (USA | 9 min | Trish Harnetiaux)
Your Last Day On Earth(Country | XX min | Director)
Zibilla(Country | XX min | Director)
1-15 Attended (by personal appreciation) 16-44 Awarded, Not Attended (by personal interest) 45+ Not Attended (by personal interest)
Titles not yet listed on IMDB: ABEO (2018); After the Rain (2018); Alexis Inside(2018); Outpatient (2019); American Fighter (2018); Another (2019); Arcade (2018); Athleticus - Gardien de Gymnase (2018); Athleticus - Salle d'entraînement (2018); Athleticus - Trampoline synchronisé (2018); Athleticus : Course de demi-fond (2018); L' Attaque des clowns (2019); Avec Tchaïkovsky (2019); Averse (2019); An Eye for an Eye (2018); Baby Food (2018); Balloon (2018); Bambin (2019); Barchestra (2018); Bedtime Story (2018); Une bombe au coeur (2019); Bosquet (2019); The Burden (2019); Ça grille en maudit (2019); Call for a Good Time (2019); Cauchemort (2019); Changes (A Northern Sights – 360º Virtual Reality Project) (2019); Chatastrophe (2019); Cinéma Cubisme (2018); Cloudy (2018); Clover (2018); CoLorys (2019); Coma (2019); The Dancing Polar Bear (2019); Destination (2019); Deuil Mortel (2019); Evil James Bond vs World War Z (2019); EXHUMADOS(2019); The First Class (2019); Fish Eyes (A Northern Sights – 360º Virtual Reality Project) (2019); Forêt noire (2019); @ Giant Mine (A Northern Sights – 360º Virtual Reality Project) (2019); Galaxy Princess (2018); Garage Tanguay et Fils (2019); The Girl and the Serpent (2019); Girl in the Hallway (2018); Gros Loup (2018); H.B.(2017); Hanoïed (2018); Hard Ground (2019); HELLFEST (2018); L'Héritage (2019); Heart Bomb; Heart of the Shathu(A Northern Sights – 360º Virtual Reality Project)(2019); Hitchiker (2018); Horizon (2019); Hors Piste (2018); House Rattler (2019); Ice Dreams (2018); Jaeborn by Numbers (2019); Je suis comme le roi (2019); Le Jet (2019); Jim Zipper (2018); Killer Cup 3D : Les Gobelets qui TUENT de la Troisième Dimension (2019); Kinara (2018); Koinobori (2019); KOYAA - Creepy Blanket(2019); KOOYA -Jumpy Eraser (2019); KOOYA - Slippery Soap (2019); KOOYA - Trippy Trashcan (2019); KOOYA - Happy Fork (2019); KOOYA - Elusive Paper (2019); Krampouezh (2018); Lili (2019); A Little Light (2017); Lucienne Eats a Car (2018); Lucky Day (2017); Lystfiskeren (2018); M52 (2018); La machine à bonbon (2019); Malenkiye lesnye istorii (2017); Matilda (2018); Mindscreen (2018); Minou Malice (2019); Mria (2018); Modern Babel (2019); No Pets Allowed (2019); Obsession (2018); Occupé (2018); Ordinosaure (2019); Parlons Ergonomie (2018); Pas de Quartier! (2019); The Pear and the Fang (2018); Perle (2019); Les Petites Choses (2019); Picnic (2019); Presque (2018); Rainy Season (2018); Ratri (2019); The Realm Below (2018); Le Reflet (2018); Réflexion (2019); Le Retour du Grand Méchant Loup (2019); Rituels (2019); RUN (2019); Shishigari (2019); Shonen (2018); Si Près du But (2019); Simon's Cat Armchair Fan (2018); Simon's Cat Spooked (2018); Simon's Cat Staircase (2018); The Simpsons couch gag [FABULOUS SECRET POWERS] (2019); The Six (2019); Skaði (2019); Soleil de Nuit (2019); Spirit of the Drowning Girls (2019); Splyushka (2018); Stock Shock (2019); Stories Floating on the Wind(2018); Strange Creatures (2019); Super titre (2019); SUPERNOVA (2019); Superstar Polo (2019); Tag Along (2018); Tempura (2013); Thunderbird (2018); Ton grand-père est un ours (2018); Ton ombre la nuit (2018); Un Tricycle et deux poules (2019); Tu et Moi (2018); Tucson (2018); Une bonne petite fille (2019); UNK (2019); Území (2018); Vaspy (2019); Vibrion (2019); What Makes an Artist (2019); When Larry Met Stanley (2019); Wolf Paths (2018); Wrath (2019); Wrong Door (2019); You Don’t Know Me (2019);
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Title (Country | XX min | Director)
Missing titles are in the process of being submitted to IMDB. Help me find information to submit them.
Missing Titles: Étais une bête, Jessie James Rides Again, Dragon Fire, Le tatou et le perce-oreille, Stone Soup, Nitanish - To y Daughter, Le Danceur, Books on Books, La boîte aux lettre, La table est mise, The Tie, La tempête du siècle, Building 108, Alternate, Blobby, Sleep It Off, Mathieu, 20:15, Throttled, Report About Death, Transition, La notion d'erreur, Cinéma soleil, Gnaw, Spread, Être elles, Cloudy Goats, Aventures, 7, Ma mère s'en va chez les extra-terrestres, Inside, Gens Ordinaires, Comment on peut supposer que Dieu était bien intentionné, malgré les avalanches, les moustaches et les petits tracas quotidiens, Espace Fumeur, Vanille, La porte, Narcissus, Hutchison, I Can See You, Claycat's Doom,Moment, Cubed, 1 2 3, The Phone Card, Michaël Desbiens Clayton : Candidat VJ Recherché, Sans titre, Jonny c'est un cave, Le porte clé magique scan and go, ection poésie, Le gros x, Sous surveillance, Seen Through the Eyes of Children, A Quiet Moment, Fuckers vs Aliens, Your Death May Be Tonight, Hyperlapse Montréal, Ceci est un message officiel, Camping cosmique, Idées noires, Une p'tite dernière, Kaboom, Good Day,Shark, Western Fetticcine, Blublök, Addiction, Vie minute, Tap, Le pont, Olga, Écartée, Faucheuse vous avez dit faucheuse, Shampoing-café, Expedition, Dans la fraîcheur de la nuit, La couronne, Computer Talk, Destiny,Caméra chaos, Father's Day, Traction.
Reviews
Futurama: The Prince and the Product (2023)
So boring and pointless.
I almost didn't finish the episode I found it so dumb and boring. The only reason I finished it is so I no I didn't miss anything and I will never have to watch it ever again. If at least it would have been framed as a "Tales of Interest". But I don't think even that would have helped this episode. It is by far one of the worst thing I've ever watched. It makes the not so good episodes of Futurama look like gems by comparison. The new season was hit and miss for me so far, but I still think it had enough good moments to warrant its existence. But if this is what awaits us, they should have stayed canceled.
The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
More complex than most give it credit for...
This movie seems like most romantic comedies at first glance. A good one but with not much to say. This is often pointed out by those who did not like it. Another common take of this movie is that Andy's friends and boyfriend are the bad guys; not supporting her in her career. The truth is, that every characters in this film from Miranda and Andy to Nate and Emily are complex, with their flaws, their strengths, their values and their needs. Just like in real life, nobody is right or wrong. Everyone makes mistakes. This is what set the movie apart from other shallow romantic comedies. Depending on your values, and own ethics you might side with different characters. It's a movie that is worth the rewatch to place yourself in the shoes of different characters. But you can also just enjoy it as a great romantic comedy or stick to your own values and always side with the same character(s). Any movie who can do that, in my opinion, succeed.
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Brothers (1990)
Think about it for a sec.
Two crew members leave their sons on the Enterprise under seemingly no supervision under the promise they will "stay out of trouble". During a game of laser tag, the older brother puts a ballon filled with red pain to make is annoying little brother believe he killed him. The little brother runs away and decide to eat a fruit he found on the ground out of guilt or something. Turns out the fruit is super poisonous and because apparently they have accessible poisonous fruits and unsupervised children, but not antidotes on the Enterprise, they change course to go to a medical facility. Everyone one blames the older brother and constantly guilts him for potentially killing his brother. It doesn't help that Dr. Crusher is probably drunk because all she seems to be able to do is inappropriate jokes straight out of Gaucho's sketch when 2 episodes ago she succefully reversed the Borg assimilation process on Picard. Meanwhile, Data takes over the Enterprise, putting to much stress on the engines, putting everyone's life at risk because a signal sent by Dr. Soong triggered a homing program and everyone is like "Oh that Data!, Bwhap Bwhap". This episode truly highlights how much Data actually has emotion and is another great exemple of Worf's incompetence. He lets more than enough tim for Data to raise that force field. Later when they find Data deactivated by Lore, Worf just carries him back like a bride over a threshold. It takes Riker to reactivite him by... turning a switch in his bacl like he's C3PO. Sometimes I swear if Tasha hadn't died, every episode of the series would've been over in 3 minutes.
Gojira, Mosura, Kingu Gidorâ: Daikaijû sôkôgeki (2001)
Monstrously Ambitious
Let's get this out of the way: the effects, even for the time, range from laughably bad to ok. Despite of that, the cinematography really gives out a sense of scale and destruction not seen in american Godzilla movies. If it had better effects, this would be amazing film visually. Making Godzilla the vilain again is interesting especially with the concept of Mothra, Barugon and Gidorah be guardians that defend Japan against him. The fight and destruction scenes are entertaining and feature, action, suspense and even comedy at time. Surprisingly, the human element, usually a necessary evil in these movies, is quite good. The characters are endearing and you really get to feel for them by the end of the movie. One of the better Godzilla movie.
Gojira ni-sen mireniamu (1999)
Slowzilla
Godzilla arrives pretty early in the film which leads us to believe the movie will be fast paced. However it quickly becomes clear this is not the the case. This wouldn't be an issue if the characters were not so 2 dimensional and cartoonish. This could have built tension and emotions. Instead we are treated to some decent, but not great, kaiju action in the first and third act, but the second act is so boring, it completely took me out of the movie. Even the action is slow an it doesn't help that the effects range from pretty good to amateur filmmaking even for the time. It gets a passing grade, barely.
Mugen no jûnin (2017)
Feels like a TV Show
This movie is beautifully shot and the action entertaining. However, the faithfulness of the adaption causes the movie to feel like a bunch of episodes strung together rather than one full length narrative. This prevented any emotional investment in the story. It's a nice introduction to the material but reading the manga might prove more rewarding.
Bar Fight (2019)
Intense
A short action packed film with great fight choreography. The action is non-stop and intense and the mood suspensful.
Neko to jiichan (2019)
Touching
This is a very nice little "slice of life" movie that manages to thug at your heartstrings in just the right way. It lets you escape to a simpler life for a couple of hours and takes you through the story of several very attaching characters, both humans and felines.
Ningen shikkaku (2019)
Confusing and Forgettable
Human Lost is a hodgepodge of anime tropes and concepts that shows its influences a little too clearly. It presents a complex world with ill-defined rules that is never well explained despite tons of exposition. Because of that It is difficult to go more into details of the plot. Even taken at simple entertainment value for its action scenes it is hard to recommend since the cell shaded computer animation is uneven throughout the film taking you out of the movie.
The highway scene would be one of the most entertaining part of the film if Akira didn't do it better 30 years ago. It is not a terrible film, but an easily forgettable one that might lose some viewers' attention.