Change Your Image
theneverendingreviewer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vikram (2022)
Only goosebumps
What a movie! Firstly a big salute to Lokesh Kanagaraj sir for delivering masterpieces like Kaithi and Vikram. It's biggest x factor is Anirudh music. What a music, not in Tamil not in Hindi the music in background is in English. It's most of the scenes are full of goosebumps especially the interval fight scene. I liked the character of Vijay Sethupathi in that movie and damn man his character is just..... very good. But there is also a thing that it's VFX is not good, I mean that they are average and what could we talk about acting, the cast of the movie contains the best actors of India. Story is also very good and gripping but sometimes the movie felt stretched but overall it is a worth watch movie. There is some cuss words but they are muted and there is a brothel house scene which may not suitable for children.
Rocketry: The Nambi Effect (2022)
Hard Hitting
This movie is full of class but it has no mass. That movie is a true biopic for Nambi sir and it explains every part of his life very deeply without any masala. Usually in biopics directors add some fiction to make the biopic interesting but it is just very real. It is not for every type of audience because some will like it and some will not , The people who like genre like comedy and action could be bored while watching the film but overall the film is worth watching and damn Madhavan Sir, He has done a great job what a perfection at acting as well as direction too and the other actors also gave their best and the cameo of Shah Rukh Khan is also very interesting. It has some English dialouges so some people could suffer issues while watching this film and it is purely a family friendly film.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Rocky Bhai swag is best in India
KGF, most of the people were waiting to see the sequel of movie. KGf chapter 1 was a big hit and a name Rocky was famous worldwide. In every people mouth it was only Salaam Rocky Bhai and when it sequel was announced everyone got thrilling goosebumps. When I watched KGF 2 my expectations was very high and this movie ....... surpassed my expectations . Firstly Powerful and Terrific look of Sanjay Dutt. Sanjay Dutt was perfectly suited the role of Adheera. Amazing VFX, camera angles and direction. Every actor has done their best. This time we see how Rocky rules in KGF and many people comes and disturb Rocky but everyone known Rocky Bhai is OP 😛😎. The credit scene of the .movie is worth watching and please don't miss it. There is violence so the kids under 10 years should not watch it. No abusive words and intimate scenes.
Moon Knight (2022)
I was thinking about the web series till one week can't forget such amazing thing
Firstly Oscar level acting by Oscar Issac 😜🤣. The story of the web series is very unique and the content is also very much amazing. When this web series was announced everyone was saying it copy of Batman but it is some another think. Amazing VFX, acting, direction. Moon knight is a very unique superhero and other superhero can't compete him. The story revolves around a man name Steven grant but he has some mental problems and later he meets with many problems and truths also. The credit scene of the movie gave me goosebumps so don't miss it. A non Marvel fan can also enjoy the series because it has no links from other superheroes and it is family friendly too.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Madness of Wanda
This movie is just amazing. The visuals of the movie is backbone of movie. Terrific visuals. Direction of Sam Raimi has rocked the screens and the execution of the movie is outstanding. Powerful performance by Elizabeth Olsen and her performance is the best among all , other actors has also done good acting. The film has many cameos like Professer X from X men and Captain Cartor and Rees Richards from Fantastic four and many more. This time story highlites 3 people Doctor Strange, Wanda and a new character America Chavez. America Chavez is a multiverse traveller and this time Wanda is the villain of the movie and in this movie we see her form of scarlet witch. It is a must watch movie and family friendly also but if you haven't watched Doctor Strange (2016) and the web series Wandavision it will be little difficult for you to understand movie.
Beast (2022)
Badass Vijay
This movie is not properly a Nelson movie. When I watched Doctor, I was very entertained by the movie but in beast it is opposite. The only watchable thing in the movie is Thalapathy Vijay. The badass attitude and swag of Vijay has helped the film earn 250 crore and become a hit. The comedy was average in the movie and VFX was poor as the budget of film was 150 crore. The colour tone is little good and acting of other supporting actors is average. The cinematography is also average. One time watch for only Vijay fans.
F9 (2021)
Not a fast and furious thing
When we see the old fast and furious, we get entertained each and every time. The each car race gave us goosebumps but in this part It was some disappointment for me. When I saw the trailer of F9, I was very much excited but when I saw the movie my excitements gone down. The movie stunts,VFX,acting was good but I think that John Cena was not suiting the role of Jacob. I think that now the fast and furious should be end because it is very much stretched now. The feel we used to get from fast and furious is not much in this movie. It is one time watch for Fast and Furious fans.
Suzhal - The Vortex (2022)
Vortex of suspense
This series is amazing. The screenplay,visuals,acting,direction everything is top notch. This series contains 8 episodes and during this we see a festival of 9 days in a small city of Chennai. During this the only factory there gets burnt and one girl gets kidnapped. Are these incidents linked ? This series gives you many questions and all the answers will be answered in the last episode. This web series is directed by pushkar and Gayathri and there work is always amazing. A must watch series and it has little abuse and no intimate scenes.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Game or Death
This series is a masterpiece. It has a very unique plot and storyline and execution is very good. Every actor has done ground level acting. The climax of the movie is little predictable and bad too but it was totally I got expect the unexpected feelings and purely it is a adult series because it has foul language and nude scenes.
Hawkeye (2021)
Hawkeye has proved it that he is not weak
If we normally ask about a name of any Avenger we think of iron man, captain America or black widow but we never said that it is Hawkeye , Everyone always thought that Hawkeye is the weakest Avenger but his Ronin look in endgame and Hawkeye's solo series has proved that Hawkeye is always OP 😉😀 , this series has 6 episodes and each and every episode is very very engaging , superb performance by all actors and the way of execution of series is amazing and VFX is superb and I am just wordless about this masterpiece and it is a family friendly series.
A Gentleman (2017)
Not deserve to be a flop
This is a pue mass masala Bollywood film. Personally this movie impressed me too much. Jacqueline's acting was little over but the story was very good and the songs were awesome and specially this movie contains talented actors like Darshan Kumar and Amit Mistry , I don't know but personally it is one of my favourite movies and can watched with family but it has a very little intimate scene.
Gullak (2019)
A mirror
If IMDb had a option that we can overrate a movie , Gullak is a series which deserves rating more than 10. What a series , unmatchable to all series instead of family man😉😉. Gullak is a festival which should be celebrated all over India. Hat's off to the TVF team and entire crew of Gullak , I want to thank them for giving us a series like Gullak , this series shows our life how a middle class family have to live. Outstanding performance of all actors and highly recommend that you all have to watch this series with family because being a web series it has no abusing words and intimate scenes.
Valimai (2022)
The Massy treat
Amazing screenplay, acting , destructive BGM and unbelievable stunts. Ajith Kumar has shown in this movie that he is capable that he can do anything. There are very few movies which have all positive points in them but this movie has positive points but negative also , Not too good direction and writing of characters , sometimes overacting of actors but overall it is a movie that should be watched by all AK fans and it is a family friendly movie.
Atrangi Re (2021)
The golden zero
This movie is a golden zero , a golden story but zero direction and presentation. Average acting of all actors instead of Dhanush but Dhanush's acting was not so good. The direction was not so good and the story was good and atrangi little suspense but overall it is a movie which you want can watch otherwise don't watch it , It has abusing words and not suitable for children.
Seeti Maar (2017)
Everything of Allu Arjun is amazing
Firstly amazing music , superb beats amazing DSP has created the music awesome with amazing voice of Jaspreet Jasz and dance of Allu Arjun has made it a deadly combination but in Radhe movie this song was used again and it was worse than Cow dung , worst dance of lead actors but the original is amazing , Go and listen this song on youtube channel Aditya Music.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Lost in the movie that can't find own home
Amazing , Superb , Fantabulous , These words are so small for this movie. This movie has not a single negative point. Superb acting by all actors and VFX used in the movie is super amazing. Amazing Story , Screenwriting. The emotional scene , laughing scene , family scene everything is amazing. According to me it is the best Marvel movie ever I have watched. No more words for this masterpiece.
Mersal (2017)
Best Tamil Film
This movie is a firecracker. It burst my mind by superb action , direction everything. Firstly Fabulous Performance by Thalapathy Vijay. He has played triple role in this movie like in satyameva jayate 2 , 2 brothers and one father but Mersal is far better than SMJ 2. Amazing acting by other actors specially SJ Surya in negative shade. Superb story , screenplay , camera angles and specially BGM and Slo-Mo. Sometimes this movie gets a little boring but overall it is an amazing unique entertaining movie.
Love Hostel (2022)
Bloody Games
This movie is so amazing. All actors has done an amazing work and specially Bobby Deol , this new Bobby Deol is terrific. Descent Songs and little much light story. In this movie police is shown like a loser but overall it is an amazing action thriller. It's name is love hostel but it has little much love and all time only blood and action. It has a short runtime of max 100 minutes. Not a family movie because it has some strong language and violence too.
Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (2022)
Fully Dark Psychological
Amazing series fully engagable storyline and so so dark. Raashi Khaana's one of the best acting in her whole courier. Fully loaded acting by Ajay Devgn. All the villains showed is so dark and dangerous. Good acting by other actors too. Amazing Screenplay and camera shots and BGM. Actually it is the adaptation of English show luther and the makers have made this series like a Hollywood series and waiting for its season 2 and I think it will be more dark.
Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui (2021)
Why Chandigarh kare Aashiqui
Firstly superb acting by Aayushman Khurana and Vaani Kapoor. I watched this movie twice in loop but I can't understand why Chandigarh kare Aashiqui is title because the story is of Chandigarh , but overall maybe I can't understand. Some songs are amazing but some are descent. Good message given by this movie. Good screenplay with amazing Comedy. Strictly not for children because some adult talks and intimate scenes.
The Fame Game (2022)
Madhuri Dixit is Incredible
Madhuri Dixit has done a great job in her debut ott series. Excellent acting by all actors and the two songs of the series is superb. Amazing Suspense and twist and turns. Shown a real life of actors behind the movies. One bad thing is soo long conversations that bore us , sometimes the story is predictable but overall it is a good web series. Can't be watch with family because little abusive and some intimate scenes.
Irumbu Thirai (2018)
A good emotional cyber drama
Vishal has proved it that he can do any role. Sometime he is so sweet but sometimes he is so much frustrated. Good acting by Samantha and Terrific acting by Arjun Sarja. This movie teaches us many things and it has a engaging storyline which doesn't allow you to go anywhere so you can miss any scene. The BGM is medium. Screenplay and Camera work is also good. It has some family emotions and little comedy in it too. Every action scene is massy and We can watch it with family.
V (2020)
Can't stop saying wow!!!!
This movie is so amazing. Nani is the Rockstar. The look and acting of him in the movie is terrific. Good acting by Sudheer Babu too. This movie BGM , camera shots , screenplay is awesome. It has some very brutal scenes , so can't watch with family but the climax fight was best in this movie. It has little much comedy by Nani in scene. The director perfectly knows how to create suspense in every scene.
Forensic (2020)
A different world of kidnapping
This movie is amazing. This movie tells that a kid can do anything if he or she wants. The BGM In this movie is awesome and little scary. Appericiating acting by Tovino Thomas , his performance is always terrific but Mamtha Mohanthadas is not fitting in police officer's role and in some scenes it bores us too, I think if you watch it one time you will enjoy it but second time maybe you will not enjoy it but overall it is a one time watch movie with family.
U-Turn (2018)
Superstar Samantha
Excellent acting by Samantha Ruth Prabhu and Aadhi Pinishetty. Very engaging storyline and each and every camera shot is taken very good. It is a full mixture of Horror and Thriller. We can also see it in good hindi dubbing with family.