Change Your Image
richardharold
Reviews
Mr. Robot: 407 Proxy Authentication Required (2019)
One of the best episodes ever
Just an amazing episode.
So much depth.
So painful, but so deep.
Amazing acting.
I love the cinematography all in one room.
The music is so good.
It deeply touched me.
Vera is an awesome character.
This show has the best twists & so many 10/10s but this is the best.
The Wire: Final Grades (2006)
Best episode of all time
There is nothing to say.
This is the best episode ever made.
Amazing acting.
Amazing writing.
I am so amazed.
If the show ended here it would've been a perfect show.
David Simon is a genius.
10/10.
BoJack Horseman: The View from Halfway Down (2020)
Best animated episode ever
Just an amazing episode.
So much depth.
So painful, but so deep.
Amazing voice acting.
I love the visuals in the animation.
It deeply touched me.
This show has so many 10/10s but this is the best.
Titans: Purple Rain (2021)
absurd
Titans is one of the worst shows I have ever watched.
Lazarus water rain?
Killing everyone and reviving them?
The writers are crazy.
This whole season and finale are a 1/10.
Six Feet Under: Everyone's Waiting (2005)
Terrible ending and terrible show.
Such and overrate show.
It is like a soap opera.
So much annoying drama.
The episode was too long and boring.
The acting is very good, but the character can be annoying.
The ending sucks.
There is bad old people make up & bad song.
Why people say this is the best ending?
Sons of Anarchy: Papa's Goods (2014)
such a bad and dumb ending
Bad CGI
Obvious symbolism
So much filler
acting isn't even that good anymore
bad song choices
Just a dumb & obvious ending.
Final season sucks, & so does the finale.
Michael Chiklis is the best part.
Twin Peaks (1990)
How is this one of the best shows?
Season 2 is terrible.
Even the fans say its terrible.
But its supposed to be one of the best shows?
How if there's a whole part that is terrible?
Even the first season was not that good.
Overrated show.
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
How is this not the highest rated spiderman movie?
It's the best spider-man movie by far.
Better than the trash MCU ones.
Even better than Spiderverse.
Sam Raimi is so good.
Amazing writing.
My favorite childhood movie.
Otto is a great villain.
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Most overrated anime
Basic shounen anime but with a pretentious anime.
There are good parts, but most of it is mid.
So many plot holes.
Last arc and greed island arc are terrible.
The pacing is so slow & narration sucks.
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch: Re; (2008)
Best ending
Best anime ending and best anime.
No other anime or anime ending comes close.
Simply a masterpiece.
People say it is unrealistic, but the show was not that realistic anyways.
The characters even said before this was to create peace for some time not forever.
Breaking Bad: Gliding Over All (2012)
Deus Ex Machina
Hank poops and finds Walter is Heisenberg?
Seriously?
I love this show, but this could've been done better.
I also dont like Hank that much.
The rest of this season is amazing, except ending.
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Town Where Everything Began (2019)
Waste of time.
This episode is a waste of time.
Almost no plot development.
This is just used to build hype with no importance.
This is proof AOT fans overrate everything.
How is this a 10/10 episode?
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Door of Hope (2020)
Best episode
AOT fans overrate every episode and then the best episode doesn't get the highest scores.
Reiner origin is so cool.
I was so sad for what happened to him
Reiner is my favorite character.
The Shield: Postpartum (2006)
Most suspenseful and depressing episode.
Oh my goodness.
This episode was the perfect ending to the perfect season.
Everything come together, all the character & plot.
This is the saddest episode I ever saw.
I cried so much.
The characters & acting is the best.
I can't even think what to say from this episode because it was so amazing. All this season is a 10/10.
The Shield: The Cure (2005)
Why this season rated so low?
This season is phenomenal like the other seasons.
The acting is getting way better now.
The writing is so good & the plot is getting more interesting.
We get new characters and an awesome new villain.
Glenn Close is an amazing actor, & and her character is one of the best.
The drama with the characters because of what happened before makes this season so good & interesting.
I give this episode 9/10 first, but because of low rating I will give 10/10.
The Shield: Scar Tissue (2003)
Best episode of this season
So crazy what happened.
Armadillo is so scary and evil.
I hate him after what he did to the little girl & Ronnie.
I did not expect him to die so soon, but it was so suspenseful.
Danny is now in a big problem because of them, this is so exciting.
Shane & Lem stopped Vic from confessing was amazing twist.
This is so interesting because we dont know if Vic was manipulating them to do this or maybe he was going to give up.
The characters are so interesting and the plot is amazing
10/10.
The Shield: Pilot (2002)
Most important first episode. Amazing!
First I give this episode a 9/10 but after the finishing the show I give a 10/10.
This episode will be important for the entire show.
I did not expect Michael Chiklis to be so amazing.
Maybe now it is not as good as when it came out, but still so cool & interesting.
I did not like the filming too much at first, but it will get better & I like it now.
Most shocking ending that got me addicted.
The Shield: The New Guy (2007)
All the award for Michael Chiklis now!
Michael Chiklis is amazing.
We understand why Vic has so much pain.
This episode gives a new cool character.
The case & plot was very good with how it is related to the characters.
Claudette as leader is so cool.
Ending makes me cry because I know what it means for Vic.
9.5/10.
The Shield: Haunts (2007)
Give Walton Goggins all the awards!
Spectacular performance from Walton Goggins.
Even after all that happen I feel bad for him.
Carl Weathers comes back as Joe Clark & he is so good like always.
This episode is very sad, but very powerful for the characters and plot.
The case with the girl is so sad but realistic.
Amazing episode.
9.5/10.
The Shield: Family Meeting (2008)
Best finale of all time
Everything from the first episode culminated here.
The story comes to an end but life as cops still goes by.
The finale was poetic but shocking.
We see the real Vic.
Michael Chiklis gives his best performance.
The ending is so sad but perfect I cried 3 times.
It is the climax of the entire show.
Ends when it has to without going longer than it should and getting boring.
Better than Breaking Bad's ending.
My favorite show comes to an end.
2 parts, 2 10/10s.
The Shield (2002)
Breaking Bad was my favorite show until now
This show is like Breaking Bad before Breaking Bad
The plot is different with cops instead.
It is more complex with way more characters & so much good conflicts between them.
The show always changes and is so exciting and suspenseful.
Vic & Shane are like Walter & Jesse but so much better.
I laughed so much with dark humor, but cried so much too in some episodes.
Spectacular actors, phenomenal complex storylines all happening because of the beginning.
One of the best pilots and the best finale.
The Shield: Kavanaugh (2006)
Best episode of all time
Forrest Whitaker is spectacular. He deserved all the awards. Michael Chiklis, & Walton Goggins too. The plot is phenomenal and so suspenseful. The scene with Kavanaugh and his wife is an acting master class. And the ending was so crazy.
The Shield: Kavanaugh (2006)
Best episode of all time
Forrest Whitaker is spectacular. He deserved all the awards. Michael Chiklis, & Walton Goggins too. The plot is phenomenal and so suspenseful. The scene with Kavanaugh and his wife is an acting master class. And the ending was so crazy.