Change Your Image
ZachBennett5
Reviews
Jason Bourne (2016)
Very average
It's your classic, high action spy film. The story is fairly simple, acting is quite plain and over all just an average film.
Under the Dome: Blue on Blue (2013)
MOAM
All round great episode. Lots of secrets uncovered and lots of plot twists. Amazing acting aswell.
Under the Dome: Outbreak (2013)
Wow!
I loved this episode. Good story line and LOTS of plot twist and secrets are unfolded. Jaw dropping cliffhanger at the end aswell.
Under the Dome: Manhunt (2013)
Average...
It was decent enough although not too much actually happens.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Decent...
It was a good enough action film but... it does get a bit confusing at parts.
Under the Dome: The Fire (2013)
Very good
This was a very good second episode, it opens up a few more storylines and really grips u leaving u wanting to watch more :)
Under the Dome: Pilot (2013)
Amazing Opening...
This is a brilliant opening to a TV Series.
Instantly gripping lots of plot openings and very action packed. It's very much to the point and which plot twists even in the very first episode.
Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2021)
Average...
Cheap comedy, average story-line and shockingly bad CGI in places.
Lost the feeling of petter rabbit really in this which is more or less the story of the film.
Rick and Morty: A Rickconvenient Mort (2021)
Different but good!
I think this episode is quite different from the rest. I think this is because it focuses a lot more on the emotional side. Although it's different I think this deep hitting emotional episode was very good and definitely needed. Overall a very good episode :)