Change Your Image
mrz_nr1
Reviews
Gold Rush: White Water (2018)
Listen to the soundtrack in a hole episode!
Wow, just listen to the soundtrack in a hole episode! It trying to be so much emotion and not a single second isent without music.
I get pulse from this.
Its also too scripted trying to be xiting all the time. I liked the first seasons, but now I thing the show is boring and I will never watch it again.
I really like his crew and they do a good job all the time.
But the soundtrack in later seasons. Oh my. Why why why? Its like an action movie or something. You cant stop thining about it.
Dusin seams like a good guy and his dad is good too. But I understand they only have the show to get some money nowadays.
Barbie (2023)
Wow, this was so bad! Dont trust the good reviews!!!
OMG, how bad is this? 3/10 is a good rating for a movie like this one compared to a GOOD MOVIE!
Cant belive people like this. The whole thing lacked a strong story and any sort of narrative impetus. It really was very tedious, with same scene content played over and over again.
The styling was good as was some of the dance routines and doll movements from the cast but even this got tiresome.
The cast tried their best with the material, but to my mind Margot Robbie has done two duff movies in a row, this and Babylon. I am being to think she lacks good judgement and any acting heft.
In terms of other reviewers on here, they were watching a different movie and judging the vague thematic material as a plus because it looked out the power dynamic between men and women, forgetting the exploration undertaken in this movie was a historical perspective from the 1960's, when Barbie was invented and really had little application in 2023.
In summation it was style over substance, it lacked humour and story and indeed anything memorable. At best this is a 3 outta 10 for the dance sequences.
Trap Jazz (2023)
HuLu does it again!
Trap Jazz is a documentary film directed by Sadé Clacken Joseph that follows Atlanta musicians behind some of the biggest names in music who embark on an uncertain journey into the spotlight with a new genre of music that fuses trap music with jazz12. The film is produced by Hulu and will be released on August 23rd 20232.
The film is probably one of the best Hulu productions to date. So I guve it a 4 of 10! The movie has poor acting from recycled mainstream actors who do not fit the roles or deliver the emotions. The movie has poor casting choices that do not match the characters or the story.
c/o Segemyhr (1998)
Wow, time goes by and this did not old good!
Wow, time goes by and this did not old good! Got the hole series for free some years ago and I remembered it from television. But wow, its just so bad. Think I watched like 3 episodes before I put it in the bin. Just terrible. Im out of words now lolWow, time goes by and this did not old good! Got the hole series for free some years ago and I remembered it from television. But wow, its just so bad. Think I watched like 3 episodes before I put it in the bin. Just terrible. Im out of words now lolWow, time goes by and this did not old good! Got the hole series for free some years ago and I remembered it from television. But wow, its just so bad. Think I watched like 3 episodes before I put it in the bin. Just terrible. Im out of words now lol.
Secret Headquarters (2022)
Don't pay attention to the HIGH Rated reviews!
This movie IMHO is a very bad movie. The kids everyone is loving-on are pretty bad actors and they played their part kinda bad. It has action, its boring, and the CGI is pretty bad and pretty spectacular in a bad way. Visually I think they went so above and beyond on this movie. I think they never nailed it if you ask me I know I was impressed in a bad way. It was not believable it feelt forced I think it really brought this movie to the next level in low rating movies. =)
Make up your own mind don't listen to the ones picking this movie apart. I think you'll like it I know I did and I'm glad I watched it. Its a good family movie and its entertaining for adults and kids alike.
Hellraiser (2022)
Don't listen to the lovers !
The first hellraiser movie is a classic. Sequels has been plagued with bad luck or shall i say bad scripts and low budgets. Here was the opportunity to make something better. Big budget, "great" director, "decent cast", bad script ! David bruckner wasted his opportunities here. The film itself is slow paced and i am a bit relived it wasn't as disgusting as the first 2. I who had just read the hellbound heart was glad to see he used the box and how the cenobites come to claim the victims as in the book. The i hear bells part was also bad. Now lets get to the casting of jamie clayton which was absolutely worst casting possible! I couldn't keep my eyes off of her... This is certainly the best reboot I have ever seen, NOT.
1UP (2022)
The worst movie in 2022!
The motive behind this movie is totally what not gaming is about. So sick of movies that could have great potential but Force Feed the viewers of the wrong in our society. I'm pointing out the Gender topics, the Pro-nouns topics, especially what this movie portray - the Bad Male image topics. Professional Gaming is about anyone and everyone. This movie is for the LGBQT and feminist specific audience. Something for them to enjoy......
So sick of movies that could have great potential but Force Feed the viewers of the wrong in our society. - the Bad Male image topics. - the Bad Male image topics.
House of the Dragon (2022)
Some good, some bad
I'm not sure if these streaming services are run by Actual people anymore. I'm convinced it's the MCP computer head from Tron giving orders through an algorithm.
I wont even remember this show next year.
The male actors really stink here. This show opens up with a sequence so boring, so uninteresting I was shocked. The exact opposite of the great opening in Game Of Thrones, this was a major snooze. And the talentless, boring men playing the lead parts are close to unwatchable. The Prince in particular is a really tedious, uninteresting actor. There is no action, the plot seems to not exist, the dragons loo made of silicone, and the story as I can follow it is just tedious. How on earth this gets a 9 is beyond me. People are suspicious of the 1 ratings. I am not. So far, this story about princes and princesses in a golden kingdom is a snooze, and a poorly acted one at that. After all the hype what I see is nothing.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
For kids
In the end they all turn to a kid, a volcano-nerd for questions how to save the planet. I dont know who wrote this movie, but the cript should always be a priority. All people dont play with their mobile phones during movies. Some actually paying attention! =)
Prey (2022)
I Prey for no more!
I had to see this movie since im a big fan of the first Predator film.
This film is short. Only 90min in total. But still it cointains so little. The indians have their things going on and the Predator hunts CGI animals.
Its alot of fillers and the final is very lame between humans and the Predator.
Where is the Predator soundtrack from the first movie?