Change Your Image
kumarksk-59188
Reviews
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (2021)
QUITE GOOD
Characters, graphics, music was good
Yep, a cliché STORY - A quite depressed lone guy and a extrovert class topper become friends and the story moves on...
You can watch this whole series for the last two episodes, it's worth it.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
GOOD FOR ONE TIME
This movie has some anti gravity and unlogical fight scene, mainly at the end,
But the story, screenplay, performance background music and emotional scenes covered this up.
If there is no anti gravity and unlogical fight scene I would rate 9 stars.
Sillu Karuppatti (2019)
worth watching for first half
This movie has 4 different stories,
First and second story was great, I am connected to the character so well.
After first half, The third and fourth story is it's kinda ok, Worth watching for first half.
Kaadan (2021)
GREAT BUT NOT GREAT
This movie has great vfx and visuals. Also the story and screenplay is good, but The fight scene is not realistic it's kinda anti-gravity and non real fight, other than that this movie is a great movie.
Kasada Thapara (2021)
Great movie but poor transition
This movie story, acting, direction, screenplay, music everything is good. This movie contains six or four, idk it's kinda interlinking different stories. The sixth story was unexpectedly twisted and thrilling and the other stories are ok. The only thing I hate is the video transition, it felt like inexperienced me editing a video with transition.
Vazhakku Enn 18/9 (2012)
worth watching
It's a great movie. Story, characters, acting everything is great, but this movie is in dull colour if the contrast is high this movie would be great.
Anti Indian (2021)
Worth to watch for one time
This is low budget film, so U can find some drawback in video, the camera shake in one scene is pretty annoying for me, but the story and direction is pretty good, worth to watch one time.
Minnal Murali (2021)
Not that great like everyone making it
The vfx are not that realistic, but watchable. The villain story is better than hero story and ofcourse it feels often cliche after the second half. Overall. It doesn't deserve above 8 rating.
ReLIFE (2016)
I expect more in ending
This anime is pretty good and ofcourse it's cliche sometimes, I loved the starting and middle part, but very very ending is feels like sugar with no sweat, should add more scene in ending to add that sweat.
Devilman: Crybaby (2018)
Don't skip this afer saw the 1st episode
Yeah, first and second episode may seems illogical but in the end they explained it well, the ending is good.
Art, characters, sound everything is great.
Shigatsu wa kimi no uso (2014)
Not bad
Everything is fine animation, art, characters, music
The starting and ending was good, but only some of the middle episodes were good, tbh it bored in middle episodes
But everyone says it made them cry that's the whole reason I watched, but It didn't made me cry.
Hotaru no haka (1988)
Worth watching
It's worth watching in 2021 also, may the characters looks little different but the story cover's it up, it's one of the best anime movie I ever seen.