Change Your Image
cameron_davis-10246
Reviews
SpongeBob SquarePants: Goofy Scoopers/Pat the Dog (2021)
Great! But someone needs to add the guest stars in this episode on this page on the cast list!
These episodes were really good especially Goofy Scoopers because of how many different settings there were and how many new characters there were. I also appreciated the plot and seeing SpongeBob and Patrick sing a rock song was one of the funniest things I've seen in a while.
SpongeBob SquarePants: BubbleStand/Ripped Pants (1999)
Pretty good
Bubblestand- 7/10
Ripped Pants- 7/10
Overall: 8/10.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Help Wanted/Reef Blower/Tea at the Treedome (1999)
Outstanding Start to a legendary series
Help Wanted- 9/10
Reef Blower- 9/10
Tea at the Treedome- 9/10
Overall- 9/10.
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years: What About Meep?/Hard Time Out (2021)
Great return
What About Meep?- 7/10
Hard Time Out- 10/10
Overall, 9/10.
The Patrick Star Show: Stair Wars/Enemies a la Mode (2021)
Great episodes
Stair Wars- 10/10
Enemies a la Mode- 8/10.
Overall- 9/10.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Knock Knock, Who's There?/Pat Hearts Squid (2021)
Great episode!
This episode is awesome. I really love the action in the episode, and Mr. Krabs getting booby trapped by Spongebob and Patrick is really funny. Also, I love the plot and thought of Spongebob protecting his bosses house. When I first found out about the episode, I was really excited about it. Because I just knew the plot looked good and classic. Great episode and I recommend watching it!