Change Your Image
infoflessas
Reviews
WandaVision (2021)
GIVE LIZZIE A GODDAMN OSCAR AND MY NUMBER
Elizabeth Olsen is the modern Marilyn Monroe. And Paul Bettany is extremely likeable as always. I loved the crap about the series when it was this original sitcom. When it tried to became a marvel property and action series I wanted them to go back to their little house. The ending was nonsense. Lizzie should be facing extreme charges and not be like they'll never know what I sacrifice for them.
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (2017)
Amazing experience
I loved this game. It's my favourite type of horror game, creepy house with evil residents. I loved the novelty of the series I love they made it that way and I had goosebumps constantly. I loved it whenever it was this beautiful horror game with old spooky house and these evil characters who hunt you down constantly. But whenever it became this known resident evil game with guns and shootings and all these monsters I lost all interest and wanted to go back to the creepy old woman with the wheelchair and the mystery of the house.
Graphics insane 8/10
Story very good but a bit scifi 7/10
Horror factor 9/10.
Visage (2020)
Phenomenal
One of my personal favourites. No crappy zombie apocalypse and mainstream monster hunters. Just ghosts and a creepy mansion. I love everything about it. I am a fan of horror games and horror movies. This game is the reason I bought a PlayStation. If that game came compatible with a vr it would be the ultimate horror. Graphics are exceptional although now starting to look mainstream and norm I would rate 9/10. Story is amazing although nothing fresh or unique it does the job tho it gets 8/10. Horror element is the ultimate this is one of the scariest experiences if you play alone and I could only imagine the passing outs if it came compatible with vr, it gets a 10/10. Value is amazing I got it only for 20 euros. A very cheap price for this kind of terror.
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Hard to review this movie
This movie you just have to accept everything you see and like dumb entertainment. If you're in to that and like the rock and statham this will be the best thing ever. So freaking funny. If you look it from an artistic point, it's dumb, the plot makes no sense and it's almost a cartoon.
Also Heimdall was omg. Amazing.
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Loved it
I love the first hobbit movie and I think is underrated. Most people say it's nowhere near as good as the lotr franchise, but it didn't even had to be. All we had to get was a decent prequel and seeing some of our favourite characters. And we absolutely got that. Also the score "Misty mountains" omg. I loved The character development of Bilbo which led to his time of heroism near the end. It passes a strong message. That one has not to be big and strong or look tough to be brave.
Child's Play (2019)
Fresh try but disappointing
I like the fresh and modern rebooting turn to the series, although a reboot was unnecessary. I hated the idea of my beloved chucky to be this kind of digital, artificially intelligent robot sort of thing because it gave no character to our doll. I also hated the way he looked. But, the execution was fine, I liked some of the kills, the plot, the character, and it had good use of the rated r.
I think if it would be a different movie with a different doll it would be much more entertaining.
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)
Kai is kratos with pokeballs
Kai is basically kratos with a bunch of pokeballs.
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)
We have six dollars, let's make a movie!
Jesus Christ...
So many errors so much cheapness I might as well right a book about this movie because you sure as hell can't cover everything in this review. I say movie but that's definitely a brag. I mean Chris Stuckmann and John Flickinger summed it up pretty well, "we have six dollars, let's make a movie!"
Norbit (2007)
Hilarious
I mean, do you really nip pick a movie where the cast is Eddie Murphy in different characters?
If you like Eddie Murphy this is the most Eddie Murphy movie in the world.
Liar Liar (1997)
Hilarious
The movie is hilarious and timeless. I was very immersed in the movie until the final act and the attempt of Fletcher to be there for his son and stop the airplane. That was where the movie kind of lost me. I mean he is on top of this machine trying to find his son from the airplane's window and somehow it managed also to pass the plane at full speed and get in front of the turbine🤣
Also I was kind of disappointed when they didn't conclude the 'sub-plot' about the abuse of the children from the mother at the court, Fletcher's client. I mean what happened? Did the kids ever make it to stay with the dad? I know that that was a big scene for our character to develop but when it comes to children, Jesus. Overall it is hilarious and yes it's just another movie with Jim Carey just yelling and making weird faces and a fool of himself to be funny, but that's what I want from Jim Carey.
Also there is NO judge IN THE WORLD who would have shown THIS patience 🤣