Change Your Image
ScreamForHelp
Reviews
Eight Below (2006)
marvelous, one of the best films of the year. **** out of **** stars.
I think that eight below is wonderful. It is filled with sorrow, but there are also many happy parts. I personally think that eight below is underrated. It should be **** stars. It was easily one of 2005's best films. Nice acting. It is very sad at times, but I still love this movie. I think it is sad that the littlest of the dogs dies, but at first I was very surprised when the leader got bit by the colossal seal thing. I thought the leader was going to die, but in the end she comes back. This was definitely my favorite family movie, and is also one of my favorite films of all time. Anybody who gave this a six or lower is cruel. This should be a heartwarming story for everybody. Anybody who is a fan of pacifier, spy kids, or anything like that will truly love this one. If u ever see this at a blockbuster, I recommend it. Very well made with one of the best plots i've ever seen. Awesome movie!!!!
Die Another Day (2002)
wonderful adaption of 007
I love this movie. I have seen about 12 of the 007 movies, including this one, and it was great! I think it was a wonderful adaption of the 007 movies. It isn't anything compared to Dr.No, or from Russia with love, or goldfinger, but this was also a great one for me. This was one of my favs. All of them are good, except that old casino royale, but I love this one. One thing bugs me, though. That terrible theme song sung by Madonna. It's just awful! That was the worst song I have ever heard. The plot wasn't too shabby. I love the beginning when bond is held captive. I hate his look when he is held captive, though. The acting was decent. Songs were terrible, but that's OK with me. Nice movie.
I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006)
2nd best in the series, pretty enjoyable
"I'll always know what you did last summer" is an average slasher flick to me. I liked it better the the 2nd one. Sure, it has some stupid parts and stupid stunts, but hey, it may not be flawless, but it's OK. Mild scary parts, and lots of gore. The concept is good, just like the other 2, and it could be enjoyable to some people and some people could just hate it. Everybody's different. I thought it was watchable and there is some entertainment. It's not terrible but it's not great. It's in the middle of that, okay. Some parts of the movie are completely different from the other 2, but it doesn't have to be exactly the same concept or else it would get pretty boring. Not one of my favorite slasher flicks, but not one of my least favorites either. It's in there somewhere in the middle. It is an OK slasher flick.
Scream 3 (2000)
great ending to the series!
I can begin to tell you that Scream is a classic! The whole series is great. The first time I was about to watch "Scream 3", I thought it was going to be bad. Turns out, very good for a third slasher flick ending the trilogy. I thought it was going to be terrible, just awful, boy was I wrong! Usually the third movie in a series is just plain bad, but this is pretty good. Not very scary, but still entertaining. Even if it's the worst one in the series it is still fairly average. Some parts are really dumb, and this one even has some comedy in it, but a slasher flick can definitely have some humor in it. No damage done. I knew it was going to be the worst one, but I didn't think it would be even average. It was a little above average to me. Everybody has different opinions, but horror fans should have liked this a bit!
Scream 2 (1997)
suspenseful, scary and very enjoyable
The horror flick "Scream" was amazing! very good cast and acting. When I saw "Scream 2", I couldn't believe my eyes! It was by far the best sequel I ever saw! Still very good cast, very good acting and everything. Sure, of course it wasn't as good as the original, but it was still awesome! It was pretty scary, too. Very good slasher flick sequel. Best sequel of any horror movie I've ever seen. Anyone that thought this was bad must hate the whole trilogy of "Scream! I love the whole entire trilogy! It was, to me the best trilogy of any horror movie franchise! Ghostface never dies!!! I love everything about the series of "Scream". I love the costume and mask and basic summary and concept of the whole series.
Scream (1996)
funny,scary and unpredictable altogether
personally my favorite slasher flick of the 90s. It is a blur of comedy,horror,mystery and thriller. Very original and unpredictable! I recommend it to everyone.
Lots of surprise and plenty of gore. Anybody that likes a blend of everything altogether would love the hit "SCREAM". It is without a doubt, an edge of your seat thriller.I love the costume they selected for the movie.
Ghostface rules!!! You can see it 8 times and not get tiresome of it. I actually watched it about 12 times. My favorite slasher flick ever made! It is a must-see slasher flick classic.