Change Your Image
stefpoke
Reviews
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hinokami (2019)
Absolutely mesmerizing
What an incredible episode. There is absolutely nothing I can say to describe this. It is without a doubt the greatest cinematic episode I've ever seen. The last 10 minutes have blown me away.
Entourage: Lose Yourself (2010)
Wow
That was brutal, easily the toughest episode to watch for the whole show. Emotional wirlwhind for both ari n Vince, as they both begin to lose all in which they love. Well done episode nonetheless and nice cameo too.
Nanatsu no taizai (2014)
Wow
This is one of those shows that you genuinely have zero expectations for, but when you watch it for a few episode you get easily hooked. The story utself was phenomenal and so was the animation, at least for netflix as I've heard some other programs had it worse. But besides that this is one of those stories that you can't really predict and just appreciate the whole thing. I would personally give it a solid 8.5 on 10 as it is well done, but at times had pointless encounters.
Hunter x Hunter: Anger × and × Light (2014)
Wow
I'm speechless. Truly beautiful go watch right now if you haven't. Nothing to say simply phenomenal. Stop looking for spoilers and go see this magnificent episode for yourself.
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015)
Guys cmon
Everyone takes this movie to serious, it's over the top stupid humor and it honestly upsets me that it got rated this low. It doesn't take itself too serious and it's overall good. I'm not saying this is an Oscar level film, but if you want to watch a good comedy with a few good laughs, why not put this on.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Seizetsunaru hangeki (2010)
Wow
Legit shivers just ran through me, best episode of the season so far. The last bit of the episode was breathtakingly beautiful and well sought through. Just wow amazing.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Midnight Sun (2019)
Back to back
Amazing episode, total emotional one with no real fighting, nonetheless as thrilling as ever. Wow.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Hero (2019)
Wow
Greatest piece of television I've ever seen in all my life and it will probably retain that title for all my life. I have never felt such an emotional rush like this from any episode in any show I've ever seen. I'm just simply blown away. Wow. Bravo to the team.
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Hunters (2017)
Wow
So glad to see more of Hannes he really adds a lot to this show and that speech was something else I swear.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Good Ones (2021)
What
Wow. Just felt really forced with barely any humor and at that the humor was not the best or even average to say the least. I hope the rest of the season is better.
Jolt (2021)
Honestly storyline sucks
So if you want something good that you can get attached too or relate with this is not it, like it makes u feel for the main character but barely enough to pull through the whole movie. Extremely basic and boring plot line. With little to no emotion.
Free Guy (2021)
Honestly I came in with low expectations but man
Was I wrong. It's not the greatest movie of all time or of the year like some may say. But it was genuinely a great feel good movie that although was predictable you still wanted to see it all the way through and managed to enjoy it. I recommend this for anyone who's feeling down as this will truly lift up your spirits.
Suits: Pound of Flesh (2014)
Wow
I don't think I've laughed that much in a whole bud Louis n Donna were an amazing duo for this episode.
Lethal Weapon (2016)
Stop after season 2
Riggs died cuz producers suck. Seasons 1-2 were phenomenal and extremely entertaining.
Final Space: Chapter Six (2018)
Wow...I'm speechless
This is easily one of the most underrated TV shows netflix has ever made. I legit had to pause to leave a rating for this episode. What a magical show so far, it's character development is impeccable and astonishing.
Longmire: Continual Soiree (2016)
What happened
This show was great but now Walts just a grumpy stubborn old man and Cady is a full on delusional child.
Invincible (2021)
Wow
I literally haven't enjoyed something that much since like game of thrones season 4. No words can describe how incredible this was.
Love and Monsters (2020)
Not bad
Look yes it's a simple and prediction plot, although it's still a great and entertaining watch. Plus they left it perfect for a sequel which I'd personally love to watch.
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
Didn't expect that at all
Story starts off slow, but let me tell you it picks up quite well to be honest. Not only did it have a good storyline to follow, but it had good characters written, as well as decent directing too. But what's best about the show, is it's realism. It just feels raw and genuine, and thats a rare sight these days, so all in all, besides the stories awkward pacing at some points. I have to say that this is genuinely a phenomenal show that you should watch.
The Irregulars (2021)
Wow
Literal dog water don't bother to even watch. My review is too short lol.
Gods of Egypt (2016)
Meh
This is probably one of the dumbest films I've ever seen, with scenes so bad they're laughable. Although, the cgi is cool and the overall feel of the movie is good too.
Ginny & Georgia (2021)
Honestly not as bad as some say
I can't believe I actually watched this show, but I did and somewhat enjoyed it. Although, I don't know how it's possible to find one character like Georgia so interesting and having her daughter be so annoying. Besides that, bah pretty much basic and gd on every other part.