Change Your Image
techmaniis-31282
Reviews
Close Range (2015)
Lots of action but....
This movie is non stop action but firing 60 rounds from one clip and hitting everything but the people you aim at is just pathetic. The lead is supposed to be some great ex soldier and can't hit two guys 10 ft away standing in a doorway but manages to completely shred the doorway. He takes a dead body to hide and places in plain sight. He has no weapons then proceeds to leave weapons of the people he killed behind. It's really quite pathetic. I give it a 4 because the fights are passable.
De Familie Claus (2020)
Kids may enjoy
To those saying it's a foreign movie with English dubbed the reality is its a foreign movie with the option to dub in English. The. Original language with subtitles is available. As for the movie it's aimed at children and semi enjoyable for adults.
The Protégé (2021)
It's what I expected and that's good
A lot of people with issues concerning Keaton and Maggie Q having a go at it. It's funny because back in the day there was never any crying about Audrey Hepburn being 30 years younger than Cary Grant Rex Harrison or Fred Astaire. It's just something to cry about. I liked it. Nikita and Bruce Wayne don't disappoint.
Journey of My Heart (2021)
Chasing waterfalls clone
Instead of looking for the secret waterfall that the female lead promises to never reveal but does because her cameras gps tied to the pictures is accidentally sent to her publisher it's Eagles. I know most hallmark movie a cookie cutter but at least they try new stories. Pathetic.
News of the World (2020)
To the Texan history major
Heed your own words. The Kiowa tribe was in Texas. Following buffalo herds into the Southern and Rolling Plains of Oklahoma and Texas, the Kiowa established a lasting bond with the Comanche and other tribes. Over the ensuing decades, the Kiowa began to raid south into the Plateaus and Canyonlands, along with their allies, the Comanche, and other native people.
By the way. Fun movie. It's a drama. Know that going in and you'll be fine.
He's All That (2021)
Acting ?
I thought Labron James in Space Jam was the worst acting I've see this year. He's almost Oscar worthy compares to these folks. Could have been semi good with some decent actors. Cringeworthy.
Rogue (2020)
Not a 4 Closer to a 6.5 star movie. Popcorn Fun
I give this movie 10 to offset the BS 4.0 score. It's actually not bad. If you remove all the misogynistic tools that think Fox should just be Eye candy it should be sitting at 5.5 to 6 range. Fox is 2 for 2 with me this week. Showing she can act. Til Death being the other movie. My actual score. 6.5 because I enjoyed it and wasn't checking my watch.
Hunter Hunter (2020)
Reply to one star posting
The wife clearly shows a map and shows the injured man that their truck is through the woods parked on the road. They don't have a driveway, You may want to quit projecting your lack of comprehension into others.
Rizzoli & Isles: 2M7258-100 (2016)
Correction to the other reviewer
No Jane did not interview her earlier. Pay attention.
Smallville: Warrior (2010)
The best scene in all the episodes
The can to the back of the head adds 3 stars alone.
Smallville: Mortal (2005)
LAID to rest.
After 4 years of Clark stepping on Lana they finally LAID it to rest. Poor Lana doesn't even realize that he's still screwing her by short changing here on the super powers in the sack.
Smallville: Ageless (2005)
Windmills
Some clarification for the confused. The windmill Lana took him to had a ladder that took them to the top and a platform they could sit on that overlooked Metropolis. That's why they went to that windmill. It's all explained in an earlier episode when Lana tells Clark she always wanted to climb up there but was afraid of heights.
Smallville: Façade (2004)
To the clueless reviewer below
Lana is 18. That makes her an adult. Get a grip Other than that. A little coaching might help.
The Good Fight: Day 464 (2018)
10 stars because Cultist are crying
The fact that The Orange Messiah is such a degenerate that the odds of there being a P P tape are are believable speaks volumes.
Compliance (2012)
Disturbing and yes it did happen
There's a lot of people on here saying there's no way this is true. Do you clowns know how to use google? This is with a few exceptions exactly what happened. Clueless people shouldn't leave reviews.
Wedding Every Weekend (2020)
Homophobes nightmare
Judgmental tiny brains crying because two women are getting married. Get a clue get a life
Wrong Turn (2021)
Cultist Triggered again
MAGA wackos need to stick to QAnon they're too easily triggered
Teenage Bounty Hunters (2020)
Cancelled. Netflix needs a reality check
I love this show. The banter between the sisters and social commentary is priceless
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Nothing Special
Extremely mediocre. It's watchable but not me memorable. I watched it free and that was the correct price.
A Welcome Home Christmas (2020)
Message to the Confused post below
It does sound like she's saying Dad but CC shows that she's actually saying Doug.